Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานกับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors and job empowerment with job satisfaction of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Southern Region
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1078
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน กับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวง สาธารณสุข เขตภาคใต้ และศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวทำนายความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคใต้ จำนวน 485 คน เลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานและแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงาน มีค่า ความเที่ยง 0.97 และ 0.94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยในด้านการได้รับการเคารพและอิสระอยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนการได้รับความไว้วางใจ อำนาจ (การส่งเสริมสนับสนุน ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ทรัพยากร) และโอกาสอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุและประสบการณ์การทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำ กับความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (r=.159, .181) ส่วน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความพึงพอใจในงานของ พยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r =.694) 4. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันทำนายความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 คือ การได้รับโอกาส อิสระ ความไว้วางใจ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และข้อมูล ข่าวสาร สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการได้ร้อยละ 58.08 (R2 = .5808) ได้สมการทำนายดังต่อไปนี้ Z = .3513 โอกาส + .2117 อิสระ + .2396 ความไว้วางใจ + .0732ประสบการณ์การทำงาน + .0758 ข้อมูลข่าวสาร (สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between personal factors and job empowerment with job satisfaction of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Southern Region, and to determine variables which predict job satisfaction of staff nurses. The samples consisted of 485 staff nurses who worked in regional hospitals and general hospitals, selected by stratified random sampling techniques. The research instruments were questionnaires developed by the researcher which consisted of job empowerment questionnaires and job satisfaction questionnaires. The reliability of the two questionnaires were 0.97 and 0.94. The data were analyzed by using stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows : 1. Job empowerment of staff nurses in all aspects was at middle level and in the aspect of respect and freedom were at high level. While, in the aspect of trust, power (support, information, resources) and opportunity were at middle level. 2. Job satisfaction of staff nurses was at high level. 3. There was positive relationship at .05 level between age, experience and job satisfaction of staff nurses, at low level (r =.159, .181). Job empowerment had positive relationship at .05 level with job satisfaction of staff nurses, at middle level (r =.694). 4. Variables that could predict job satisfaction of staff nurses were opportunity, freedom, trust, experience and information and significant at .05 level. The predictors accounted for 58.08 percent ( R2 = .5808 ) of the variances. The function derived from the analysis was as follows : z = .3513 Opp + .2117 Free + .2396 Trus + .0732 Exp + .0758 Inf ( Standardized Scores ).
Creative Commons License