Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลโดยใช้รูปแบบการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลที่มุ่งความต้องการกับรูปแบบที่มุ่งปัญหาในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of nursing recording effectiveness by using need-focus and problem-oriented nursing record models psychiatric hospital
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1060
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลที่มุ่งความต้องการกับรูปแบบที่มุ่งปัญหา ในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ และพยาบาลเทคนิคที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยจิตเวชทั่วไป 4 หอผู้ป่วย ของ โรงพยาบาลสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวน 28 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างสลับกันทดลองใช้รูปแบบการบันทึกทีละแบบ เอกสารการบันทึกที่มุ่งความต้องการได้ จำนวน 67 ชุด และแบบมุ่งปัญหา จำนวน 62 ชุด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาล 2 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบการบันทึกที่มุ่งความต้องการกับรูปแบบการบันทึกที่มุ่งปัญหาแบบวัดความรู้เรื่องการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลในการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวช และคู่มือการอบรมเรื่องการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็ยรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบตรวจสอบความครอบคลุมตามกระบวนการของการบันทึก แบบตรวจสอบความต่อเนื่องของการบันทึกแบบตรวจสอบความถูกต้องทางกฎหมาย แบบสอบถามความคล่องตัวในการบันทึก แบบตรวจสอบทุกฉบับผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงและความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือแล้ว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ค่าเฉลี่ยของประสิทธิผลของการบันทึกด้านความครอบคลุมตามกระบวนการบันทึกโดยใช้รูปแบบบันทึกที่มุ่งความต้องการ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเมื่อใช้รูปแบบบันทึกมุ่งปัญหา (ค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับดี) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาความครอบคลุมตามกระบวนการของการบันทึกแต่ละเรื่องพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยในการประเมินภาวะสุขภาพและการนำแผนไปใช้ตามรูปแบบบันทึกที่มุ่งปัญหาสูงกว่ารูปแบบมุ่งความต้องการ ในทางกลับกันค่าเฉลี่ยในการวางแผนการพยาบาลในการใช้รูปแบบมุ่งความต้องการสูงกว่ารูปแบบมุ่งปัญหา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ค่าเฉลี่ยของประสิทธิผลของการบันทึกด้านความต่อเนื่องของการบันทึกโดยใช้รูปแบบบันทึกที่มุ่งความต้องการ และรูปแบบบันทึกมุ่งปัญหา อยู่ในระดับดี แต่ด้านความถูกต้องทางกฎหมาย อยู่ในระดับต่ำ และไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 3.ค่าเฉลี่ยของประสิทธิผลของการบันทึกด้านความคล่องตัวในการบันทึก โดยใช้รูปแบบบันทึกที่มุ่งความต้องการ และรูปแบบบันทึกมุ่งปัญหา ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare recording effectiveness by using need-focus and problem-oriented record models in psychiatric hospitals. Research subjects consisted of 28 professional and technical nurses working in four units of Somdej Chaopraya Hospital. Samples were assigned into two experimental groups which were taken turn using two models. Additional samples were 67 need-focus and 62 problem-oriented nursing record which were recorded by nurses mentioned earlier. Two groups of research instruments were developed by the researcher. The first group were instruments used in the experimental process, which were need-focus and problem-oriented nursing record forms, cognitive test of nursing process for psychiatric nursing and training module for nurses on psychiatric nursing record. The latter group were tools for data collection which were three recording effectiveness checklists for the comprehensiveness, continuation, and legal accuracy of the nursing records, and one questionnaire for collecting data concerning the recording convenience. All tools were teste for the validity and reliability. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard diviation and t-test. Major results of the study were the followings: 1.The mean score of recording effectiveness in the aspect of comprehensiveness according to recording process of the need-focus recording model was at the medium level which was significantly lower than that of the problem-oriented recording model in which the mean score was at the high level, at the .05 level. When considering the mean scores of sub – topics in the comprehensiveness aspect, the means of nursing assessment and implementation topics on the problem oriented model were higher than those on the need – focus model. On the contrary, the means of nursing care planning topics on the former model was lower than that of the latter one. 2.There were no significantly difference between the mean score of recording effectiveness in the aspect of recording continuation and legal accuracy of the need-focus and of the problem-oriented recording model. Means of the recording continuation were at the high level, whereas those of the latter aspect were at the low level. 3.There was no significantly difference between the mean scores of recording effectiveness in the aspect of recording convenience of the need-focus and of the problem-oriented recording model.
Creative Commons License