Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบนำเสนอการจัดศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed model of a medical academic resourse center
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.247
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบนำเสนอการจัดศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการ แพทย์โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายในการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งสิ้น 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นรอบแรกเป็นแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดรอบที่ 2 และ 3 เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลรอบที่ 2 และ 3 หาค่ามัธยฐานและพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ กำหนดว่าข้อความที่ถือได้ว่าเป็นรูปแบบของศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ ต้องมีค่ามัธยฐานตั้งแต่ 3.50 ขึ้นไป และค่าพิสัยระหวางควอใทล์ไม่เกิน 1.50 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลรูปแบบนำเสนอการจัดศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ สรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1 . ประโยชน์ชองศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ ในการศึกษาแพทยศาสตร์ 2. ภาระหน้าที่ ของศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ 3. การบริหารงานศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ 4. เทคโนโลยีที่ควรนำมาดำเนินงานภายในศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ 5. การกำหนดหน่วยงานและภาระหน้าที่ของศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ 6. วิธีการจัดหาวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และสื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอนอื่น เพื่อบรรจุภายในศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ 7. วิธีการเลือกวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และสื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอนอื่น ๆ ภายใน ศูนย์วิทยบริการการแพทย์ 8. วิธีการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และสื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอนของศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ 9. งบประมาณในการบริหารศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ 10. การบริการต่าง ๆภายในศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์ 11. เวลาเปิดบริการที่เหมาะสมชองศูนย์วิทยบริการทางการแพทย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to proposed model of a Medical Academic Resource; Center. The samples used in the study consisted of 17 specialists in audio-visual communications. The Delphi technique was designed to generate group consensus by using five rating scale questionnaire. The median and interquartile range. were used to analyze the data. Findings were considered as the criteria when the median value was at least 3.50 and the interquartile range not more than 1.50 The final consensus were considered as a model of a Medical Academic Resource Center. They were : 1. The utility of Medical Academic Resource center in Medical Academic field. 2. The role of Medical Academic Resource Center. 3. The administration of Medical Academic Resource Center. 4. The applied technology in Medical Academic Resource Center. 5. The organizations of Medical Academic Resource Center. 6. The management in providing materials, equipments and media in Medical Academic Resource Center. 7. The choice in selecting materials, equipments and media in Medical Academic Resource Center. 8. The evaluation of materials, equipments and media in Medical Academic Resource Center. 9. The budget in Medical Academic Resource Center. 10. The services in Medical Academic Resource Center. 11. The appropriate opening time of Medical Academic Resource Center.
Share
COinS