Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประเภทของการให้ผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน แบบสถานการณ์จำลอง ที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาจิตเวชศาสตร์ ของนิสิตแพทย์ชั้นปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Types of feedback in simulation computer-assisted instruction lesson upon psychiatry learning achievement of the fifth year medical students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.245
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประเภทของการให้ผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบสถานการณ์จำลองที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาจิตเวชศาสตร์ของนิสิตแพทย์ชั้นปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองครั้งนี้เป็นนิสิตแพทย์ชั้นปีที่ 5 จากคณะแพทย์ศาสตร์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปีการศึกษา 2538 จำนวน 40 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 20 คน ศึกษาจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบสถานการณ์ จำลองที่มีผลย้อนกลับ 2 แบบ คือ ผลย้อนกลับแบบธรรมชาติ และผลย้อนกลับแบบประดิษฐ์ นำคะแนนจากการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบสถานการณ์จำลอง ที่มีผลย้อนกลับแบบธรรมชาติและแบบประดิษฐ์ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study types of feedback in simulation computer-assisted instruction lesson upon psychiatry learning achievement of the fifth year medical students. The subjects were 40 medical students of the Chulalongkorn University, Thammasat University and Srinakarin-wirot University. The subjects were simple random sampling devided into two groups, 20 subjects in each group. The subjects ha: studied the topic of psychiatry from simulation computer-assisted instruction; with natural feedback and artificial feedback. The learning pre-test and post-test scores of both groups were analyzed by mean of t-test. The result of the study indicated that there was no statistically significant difference.
Creative Commons License