Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อุทยานการศึกษาในวัดตามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พระภิษุ และประชาชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Educational park in temple according to the opinions of experts.monks.and public
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.241
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอุทยานการศึกษาในวัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : 1. ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของอุทยานการศึกษาในวัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าควรเป็นแหล่ง พัฒนาคุณธรรม จริยธรรม รองลงมาควรเป็นแหล่งเผยแพร่ธรรมะและการเป็นแหล่งอนุรักษ์มรดกทาง ศิลปวัฒนธรรม 2. ในด้านหน้าที่และบทบาทของอุทยานการศึกษาในวัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าควรมี หน้าที่ในการปลุกฝังคุณธรรม จริยธรรม รองลงมาคือการเผยแพร่ความรู้ทางพระพุทธศาสนา และการเป็นศูนย์กลางความร่วมมือกิจกรรมทางพุทธศาสนา 3.ในด้านกิจกรรม โดยส่วนรวมเห็นว่าควรมีกิจกรรมเพื่อให้ข่าวสารที่ทันสมัยมากที่สุด รองลง มาคือกิจกรรมสนับสนุนคนทำความดี กิจกรรมการปลูกฝังค่านิยมในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรม กิจกรรมการนำหลักศาสนามาประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และกิจกรรมตามวันสำคัญทางศาสนา ลำดับต่อมาคือ กิจกรรมการจัดสถานที่ให้เหมาะสมแก่การพักผ่อน และการจัดให้มีต้นไม้ แหล่งน้ำ กิจกรรมตามประเพณี และกิจกรรมการพัฒนาสิ่งที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อชุมชน ตามลำดับ 4.ในด้านการให้บริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าควรมีวิทยากรแนะนำการใช้บริการ การ จัดหาสื่อให้ผู้ใช้บริการ และการจัดสื่อให้เรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง 5.ในด้านสถานที่ตั้ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าควรจัดตั้งในวัดที่เป็นศูนย์รวมกิจกรรมท้อง ถิ่น และควรจัดให้กลมกลืนกับสภาพแวดล้อมโดยแยกเขตสังฆาวาสเป็นสัดส่วน 6.ในด้านวิธีการจัดการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าผู้ริเริ่มจัดตั้งอุทยานการศึกษาควร มาจากความร่วมมือของส่วนราชการ วัด และชุมชน โดยให้วัดเป็นผู้ดำเนินการ คณะกรรมการบริหารควร เป็นกรรมการจากส่วนราชการ วัด และประชาชน ผู้บริหารและบุคลากรควรเป็นพระภิกษุ ความรู้ของ บุคลากรที่ควรมีคือความรู้ทางพระพุทธศาสนา และอุทยานการศึกษาควรสังกัดกรมการศาสนา 7.ในด้านแหล่งงบประมาณของอุทยานการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าควรได้จากเงิน บริจาคจากมูลนิธิ เอกชน ประชาซน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study is to survey the opinions concerning the educational park in temple. The results of the studies are : 1. Regarding the purposes of the educational park in temple, most of the samples considered that the educational park in temple should be a place where virtue and ethics are developed, the Buddha's preaching are disseminated, and the arts and the culture are conserved as a national heritage. 2. Regarding the roles of the educational park in temple, most of the samples considered the educational park in temple should play the role of establishing virtue, ethics and disseminating the knowledge of Buddhism and being a center of cooperation among the Buddhists. 3. Regarding the activities, most of the samples considered the educational parking temple should be a source of information and news as well as a source of inspiration to encourage people to make a virtue, to conserve art and culture, to apply the Buddha's preaching to the daily life and to practice the religious activities. Moreover, the educational park in temple should be arranged as a recreation park with big trees and water where people can rest and perform useful activities for the community. 4. Regarding the services, most of the samples considered that the educational park in temple should be a place where people are instructed by the media to support the individual learning. Regarding the location of the educational park in temple, most of the samples considered that the educational park in temple should be located in the center of the local community separated from the area where priest live. 5. Regarding the management, most of the samples considered that the persons who manage the educational park in temple should be selected from both the government authorities and community representatives under the temple's management of which the administrative committee are formed among the priests. 6. Regarding the budgeting of the educational park in temple, most of the samples considered that the money should be donated of private sectors or social foundations, ect.
Share
COinS