Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัญหาและการแก้ไขปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิต และการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of problems and solutions concerning production and utilization of instructional media in schools for the blinds
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.239
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิต และการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอด (2) เปรียบเทียบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิต และการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดในกรุงเทพมหานคร และต่างจังหวัด (3) ศึกษาสาเหตุของปัญหาและ (4) หาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา อาจารย์ที่ปฏิบัติการสอนในโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอด จำนวน 98 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอด จำนวน 8 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 10 คน แสดงความคิดเห็นในแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ในระดับมาก 3 อันดับแรก คือ (1) ไม่มีความชำนาญในการผลิตแผนที่ แผนภาพนูน (2) ไม่มีเวลาพอในการผลิต แผนที่ แผนภาพนูน และ (3) ไม่สามารถแยกผลิตแผนที่ แผนภาพนูนเป็นชุดย่อย ๆ ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของเนื้อหา ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน พบปัญหาในระดับมาก 1 ปัญหา คือ โรงเรียนขาดการสนับสนุนด้านการฝึกอบรมเทคนิค วิธีการใหม่ ๆ ในการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน 2. โรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดในกรุงเทพฯ และต่างจังหวัดมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิต และการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 รวม 44 ปัญหา โรงเรียนต่างจังหวัดมีปัญหามากกว่า รวม 44 ปัญหา 3. สาเหตุของปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิต และการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน สรุปโดยรวมดังนี้ 3.1 อาจารย์ขาดความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญ และประสบการณ์ในการผลิต และการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับนักเรียนตาบอด 3.2 เครื่องมือ วัสดุ และอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนมีสภาพเก่า ล้าสมัย และชำรุด ไม่เหมาะสมกับการนำมาใช้ผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน 3.3 โรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดขาดหน่วยบริการด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน 3.4 โรงเรียนขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์ และการประสานงานที่ดีกับหน่วยงานภายนอก 4. แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา สรุปโดยรวมดังนี้ 4.1 ด้านการฝึกอบรม ควรจัดฝึกอบรมหัวข้อความรู้ในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนเฉพาะ เช่น หนังสือเบรลล์ แผนที่ แผนภาพนูน เป็นต้น และควรเป็นหลักสูตรในระยะสั้น 4.2 ด้านเครื่องมือ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนควรจัดซื้อหรือจัดหาเครื่องมือ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์เพิ่มเติมให้พอเพียงกับความต้องการของอาจารย์ 4.3 ด้านการจัดหน่วยผลิต และบริการสื่อการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนควรจัดตั้งหน่วยผลิต และให้บริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนขึ้นในโรงเรียน เพื่อลดภาระในการผลิตสื่อของอาจารย์ 4.4 ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ โรงเรียนควรเร่งรัดเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารในด้านต่าง ๆ ของโรงเรียนให้แก่หน่วยงานภายนอกรับทราบ เพื่อให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่โรงเรียนอย่างถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of research were (1) to study problems concerning production and utilization of instructional media in schools for the blind, (2) to compare problems in schools in Bangkok Metropolis and in other provinces, (3) to study causes of problems, and (4) to find solutions for those problems. Ninety-eight teachers from 4 schools, eight administrators and ten teaching experts were asked to rate their opinions in the questionnaire. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test.The result showed that: 1. The first three highest rated problems concerning media production of teachers were (1) lack of skills and (2) lack of time of produce maps and emboss maps and (3) inability to produce separate maps and emboss maps for each content objective. The highest rated problem concerning utilization was lack of support in technical training for media utilization. 2. There were significant differences at the .05 level in 44 problems concerning media production and utilization in schools for the blind in Bangkok Metropolis and in other provinces. Forty-four problems were problems of schools in other provinces. 3. Causes of problems were: 3.1 teachers were lack of knowledge, skills and experiences in media production and utilization 3.2 equipment, software, and hardware were old-fashioned, damaged and inappropriate conditions 3.3 no media service center available3.4 no publicity and co-ordination with outside organizations. 4. Solution for those problems were: 4.1 Training: conduct short training program on media production e.g. braille book, map, and emboss map. 4.2 Tools, materials and equipment: provide an adequate supply to serve all teachers’ needs. 4.3 Media production services: establish media center which provide teachers with an appropriate production. 4.4 School publicity: disseminate school information to prospective outside organization to gain their supports.
Creative Commons License