Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษารูปแบบการนำเสนอและเนื้อหาโรคเอดส์ในโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ ของสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of presentation format and content of AIDS in television advertisement of the Office of the Prime Minister
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.238
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการนำเสนอ เนื้อหา และจุดมุ่งหมายทางการศึกษาในโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ที่ใช้เผยแพร่ความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์ในด้านเนื้อหาโรคเอดส์ และเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาและจุดมุ่งหมายทางการศึกษาในโฆษณาโทรทัศน์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ที่ใช้เผยแพร่ความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์ของสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี และนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตร-วิชาชีพสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาและสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. รูปแบบการนำเสนอ : รูปแบบการนำเสนอที่พบในโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ คือการใช้ ความรู้สึกเป็นรูปแบบการนำเสนอ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 40 การใช้บุคคลเป็นรูปแบบการนำเสนอคิดเป็นร้อยละ 32 และการใช้เหตุผลเป็รูปแบบการนำเสนอ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 28 ตามลำดับ 2. เนื้อหา : เนื้อหาที่ปรากฎในโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์คือ การป้องกัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72 การติดต่อของโรค คิดเป็นร้อยละ 64 และทัศนคติที่ถูกต้องในการอยู่ร่วมกับผู้ติดเชื้อคิดเป็นร้อยละ 28 ตามลำดับ 3. จุดมุ่งหมายทางการศึกษา : จุดมุ่งหมายทางการศึกษาในโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์คือ ด้านจิตพิสัย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 ด้านพุทธิพิสัย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96 แต่ไม่พบจุดมุ่งหมายด้านทักษะพิสัย 4. ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษา : ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาและจุดมุ่งหมายปลายทางการศึกษาในโฆษณา พบว่า 4.1 รูปแบบการนำเสนอ : นักศึกษาให้ความสนใจการใช้เหตุผลเป็นรูปแบบการนำเสนอคิดเป็นร้อยละ 46.05 การใช้ความรู้สึกเป็นรูปแบบการนำเสนอ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 36.84 และการใช้ตัวบุคคลเป็นรูปแบบการนำเสนอ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 17.11 4.2 เนื้อหา : นักศึกษารับรู้เนื้อหาในโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ได้ในระดับปานกลาง 4.3 จุดมุ่งหมายปลายทางการศึกษา : นักศึกษารับรู้ดมุ่งหมายปลายทางการศึกษาในโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ได้ในระดับต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to analyse presentation formats, contents, and educational objectives in the television advertisements for disseminating AIDS knowledge. The research was also to study opinions of Vocational Education Certificate students in Bangkok Metropolis concerning presentation formats, contents, and educational objectives in the television advertisements for disseminating AIDS knowledge. Population employed in the study were the television advertisements for disseminating AIDS knowledge of the Office of The Prime Minister, and Vocational Education Certificate students of the Department of Vocational Education and Technology Rajamongkala Institute, Bangkik Metropolis. The findings of the research were as follows : 1. Presentation formats : the presentation formats found in the television advertisements were emotional persuasive (40%), source persuasive (32%) and reasoning persuasive (28%) respectively. 2. Contents : the contents presented in the television advertisements were prevention (72%), contagiousness (64%) and correct attitudes in living normally with HIV positive individuals in society (28%) respectively. 3. Educational objective : the educational objectives in the television advertisements were affective domain was not found in the study. 4. Students’ Opinions : students’ opinions concerning presentation formats, contents, and educational objectives were : 4.1 Presentation formats L students’ interest pertaining to the presentation formats were reasoning persuasive 46.05%, emotional persuasive 36.84%, and source persuasive 17.11% respectively. 4.2 Contents : students comprehended contents presented in the television advertisements at the average level. 4.3 Educational objectives : students comprehended educational objectives in the television advertisements at the low level.
Share
COinS