Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of physical environment of computer classrooms in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.216
Abstract
เพื่อสำรวจสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการเรียนการสอน ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 60 ห้องเรียนและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 19 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธีการสำรวจและเทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ข้อมูลรวบรวมโดยแบบสำรวจและแบบสอบถามเดลฟาย 3 รอบ เกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ 14 ด้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นห้องพื้นเรียบ ปูพรม ผนังเรียบทำด้วยคอนกรีต เพดานเรียบทำด้วยคอนกรีต เป็นห้องรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า ขนาดเท่ากับห้องเรียนปกติ ส่วนใหญ่มี 1 ห้องเรียน มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ 21-25 เครื่องต่อห้องเรียนใช้ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เดี่ยว มีฮาร์ดดิสก์ เป็นคอมพิวเตอร์ประเภทคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคล จอภาพวีจีเอ มีเมาส์ ซีดีรอมไดร์ฟ ฮาร์ดดิสก์ เครื่องพิมพ์เป็นแบบหัวเข็ม 24 หัวเข็ม อัตราส่วนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ต่อนักเรียนเท่ากับ 2:1 โต๊ะที่ใช้เป็นโต๊ะสำหรับคอมพิวเตอร์ เก้าอี้ชนิดตายตัว สื่อการสอนที่มีมากที่สุดคือ กระดานไวท์บอร์ดมีระบบไฟฟ้าแยกจากห้องอื่น เดินสายไฟใต้พื้นห้อง ระบบควบคุมการเปิด-ปิด กระแสไฟฟ้าแยกเฉพาะพื้นที่ควบคุมจากหน้าห้องเรียน ไม่มีการใช้กระแสไฟฟ้าสำรอง มีเครื่องขยายเสียง เครื่องปรับอากาศ กุญแจล็อกห้องเรียน ใช้โปรแกรมจัดการไวรัสคอมพิวเตอร์ 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกับข้อความ 40 ข้อ จากจำนวน 105 ข้อ สรุปได้ว่า ห้องเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ควรเป็นพื้นเรียบทำด้วยกระเบื้องยาง ห้องขนาดกว้าง 8 เมตร ยาว 10 เมตร มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ 25 เครื่อง ติดตั้งเป็นแถวเรียงเดี่ยวหันไปทางหน้าห้องเรียน ใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ประเภทคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคล ประกอบด้วย เมาส์ ซีดีรอมไดร์ฟ ดิสก์ไดร์ฟขนาด 3.5 นิ้ว ทำงานด้วยระบบเครือข่าย อัตราส่วนนักเรียนต่อเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ เท่ากับ 2:1 หรือ 1:1 โต๊ะที่ใช้เป็นโต๊ะคอมพิวเตอร์เดี่ยว มีที่วางแป้นพิมพ์และที่วางสมุดจดงาน เก้าอี้รูปทรงตายตัวมีพนักพิง สื่อการสอนประกอบด้วย แผนภูมิ เอกสารนี้หาบทเรียน กระดานไวท์บอร์ด โทรทัศน์ เครื่องฉายภาพข้ามศรีษะ เครื่องถ่ายทอดสัญญาณและแผ่นป้ายนิเทศ แยกจุดควบคุมกระแสไฟฟ้า เดินสายไฟใต้พื้นห้องหรือผนังห้อง ติดตั้งจุดควบคุมกระแสไฟฟ้าที่มุมห้อง ใช้ไมโครโฟนไร้สายหรือมีสายและลำโพง ใช้เครื่องปรับอากาศชนิดแขวน ติดตั้งกุญแจล๊อกห้องเรียน เครื่องดับเพลิง อุปกรณ์ป้องกันไฟฟ้าลัดวงจรและสัญญาณเตือนภัย ใช้โปรแกรมป้องกันไวรัสคอมพิวเตอร์และให้ผู้เรียนเรียนรู้วิธีการป้องกันไวรัสคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Surveys a physical environment of computer classrooms and to studies the opinions of experts specializing in computer utilization in instruction. The population used were sixty computer classrooms in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education in Bangkok Metropolis and the samples consisted of nineteen experts. The methodology used were the survey and the Delphi technique. The data were collected by survey instrument and three rounds of Delphi instruments regarding fourteen physical environment factors. The results indicated that: 1. Computer classrooms in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education mostly: were level carpet floor, flat concrete wall and ceiling, rectangle classroom size; consisted of one classroom with 21-25 computers, Stand Alone system with harddisk, PC with VGA monitor, mouse, CD-ROM drive, harddisk, 24 dotmetrix printer; had 2 students per workstation, computer table with stable chair, whiteboard, electrical system separated from other classrooms and controlled separately for area from in front of the room, no power surge unit but having amplifier, air-conditioner, double room lock, and installed the virus-protection program. 2. Penelists concensus was obtained for 40 of the original 105 Delphi items. A computer classroom in elementary schools should be level floor using tile and classroom size should be 8x10 metre with twenty-five workstations. Microcomputers should be placed in rows facing the front of the room; each workstation consisted of PC with mouse, CD-ROM drive and 3.5 diskdrive and connected by LAN. Numbers of students per workstation should be 2:1 or 1:1; work table designed for single computer with keyboard and space for notebook; chair should be stable with backrest. Instructional media should include charts showing hardware and peripheral devices, worksheet, whiteboard, TV monitor, overhead projector LCD projector and bulletin board. Power for equipment should be controlled by separate switch located in the corner of the room. All wiring and electrical outlets should be in the floor or on the wall. Wireless microphone or microphone with speakers, hanging air-conditioning, room lock, fire-extinguisher, power surge unit, fire alarm and virus protection program should be installed. Students should study how to protect virus computer.
Creative Commons License