Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาหลักภาษาไทย "เรื่องคำวิเศษณ์" ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่ใช้วิธีเสนอเนื้อหาแบบอุปนัยและนิรนัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of learning achievement in Thai language grammar subject on "adverb" of Mathayom suksa two student learning from compter - assisted instruction lesson using inductive and deductive method
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.206
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาหลักภาษาไทย เรื่องคำวิเศษณ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีการเสนอเนื้อหาแบบอุปนัยและนิรนัย โดยทั้ง 2 บทเรียนได้รับการพัฒนาตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้กกกกกกกกกกกกกกกกกงนี้ได้หาตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจากนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแก้ว จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2538 นำมาแบ่งแบบช่วงชั้นด้วยเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ แล้วจับฉลากเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 30 คน แต่ละกลุ่มที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านภาษาไทยสูง กลาง ต่ำ อย่างละ 10 คนเพื่อเป็นตัวแทนที่ดีของกลุ่มประชากร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาหลักภาษาไทย เรื่องคำวิเศษณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่ใช้วิธีเสนอเนื้อหาแบบอุปนัยและนิรนัยไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a comparison of learning achievement in Thai language grammar subject on “adverb" of mathayom suksa two students learning from computer-assisted instruction lesson using inductive and deductive method. The two method were developed on the basis 90/90 criterion. The samples selected by purposive sampling from mathayom suksa one Ratwinit Bangkaeo School, Changwat Samutprakan, Semester 2, 2538 and stralified sampling with percential for a good target population. Sixty Students with high medium and low learning achievement in Thai language were randomly selected and assigned into two groups. The resulalt of this research was found that : The result of a comparison of learning achievement in Thai language grammar subject on “adverb" of mathayom suksa two students learning from computer-assisted instruction lesson using inductive and deductive method had no significant difference.
Share
COinS