Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแรงงานสัมพันธ์ในประเทศไทย : กรณีศึกษาคณะกรรมการแรงงานสัมพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Labour relations in Thailand : case study of the labour relations committee
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สังศิต พิริยะรังสรรค์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.105
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายหลักอยู่ 2 ประการคือ ประการแรกเพื่อวิเคราะห์ถึงภาพรวมของระบบแรงงานสัมพันธ์ในประเทศไทย และประการที่สองเพื่อศึกษาถึงบทบาทของคณะกรรมการแรงงานสัมพันธ์ในการแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้งด้านแรงงานสัมพันธ์ โดยการใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประการแรกปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมทางเศรษฐกิจ การเมืองและสังคม โดยเฉพาะบทบาทของรัฐที่มีต่อระบบแรงงานสัมพันธ์ถือเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญอย่างมากในการทำความเข้าใจต่อการเคลื่อนไหวและการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่าง ๆ ของระบบแรงงานสัมพันธ์ในประเทศไทย ประการที่สองคณะกรรมการแรงงานสัมพันธ์ไม่สามารถทำหน้าที่เป็นกลไกทางสถาบันในการแก้ไขปัญหาแรงงานสัมพันธ์ได้ดีเท่าที่ควร เนื่องจากปัญหาและข้อจำกัดในตัวเองของคณะกรรมการแรงงานสัมพันธ์หลายประการ เช่น 1.การมีอำนาจบังคับใช้ที่ไม่เด็ดขาด 2.ปัญหาในกระบวนการสอบส่วนข้อเท็จจริง 3.ปัญหาในการตีความกฎหมายที่ขาดความยืดหยุ่นและไม่สอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์ของหลักการแรงงานสัมพันธ์ที่ดี เป็นต้น ดังนั้น จึงควรจะปรับปรุง แก้ไข ปัญหา และข้อจำกัดต่าง ๆ ของคณะกรรมการแรงงานสัมพันธ์ เพื่อให้เป็นกลไกทางสถาบันแห่งหนึ่งที่จะช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้งด้านแรงงานสัมพันธ์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the main objective to analyze the overall picture of labour relations system in Thailand and to study the role of the labour relations committee of Thailand in solving problems about conflict in labour relations by documentary research method. The results of this research find two observations. First, the economic, political, social factors and in regularly, the role of state which effects to the labour relations system are the important factors in making an understand to the movement and change of labour relations system. Second, the labour relations committee cannot be the institutional apparatus in solving labour relations problems enough because of its problems and limitations which are such as : 1.Incomplete authorities 2.Problems in facts investigation process. 3.Problem in interpreting laws which are inflexible and not accordant to the intention of labour relations principle. Consequently, improving and solving problems and limitations of the labour relations committee will build an institutional apparatus which helps to solye problems about conflict in labour relations more efficiently.
Creative Commons License