Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของสารแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์ ไปเปอรีน และโรฮิตูคีนต่อการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดง และหลอดเลือดดำของสายสะดือมนุษย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of andrographolide, piperine, and rohitukine on the contraction of human isolated umbilical arteries and veins
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1339
Abstract
สารแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์เป็นสารสกัดบริสุทธิ์ในกลุ่มแลคโตนที่สกัดได้จากใบของสมุนไพรฟ้าทะลายโจร (Andrographis paniculata Wall, ex Nees.) สารไปเปอรีนเป็นอัลคาลอยด์หลักที่พบในพริกไทย (Piper nigurm Linn.) และโรฮิตูตีนเป็นสารสกัดบริสุทธิ์ประเภทโครโมนคัลคาลอยด์ที่ได้จาก ตันตาเสือทุ่ง (Dysoxylum crytobotryum Miq.) ได้ศึกษาฤทธิ์ของสารเหล่านี้ต่อการหดตัวของหลอด เลือดแดง (umbilical artery) และหลอดเลือดดำ (umbilical vein) ของสายสะดือมนุษย์ จากการศึกษา พบว่าหลอดเลือดของสายสะดือมนุษย์สามารถหดตัวได้น้อยมากเมื่อให้ ACh และ NE (2x10-6 M) เปรียบเทียบกับ 5-HT และ histamine (2x10-6 M) ซึ่งมีฤทธิ์ทำให้หลอดเลือดหดตัวได้มาก และถูกยับบังได้เมื่อให้ ketanserin และ chlorpheniramine ตามลำดับ ในสารละลาย Krebs Henseleit และสารแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์ (3x10-4 M) สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงและหลอดเลือดดำซึ่ง กระตุ้นด้วย 5-HT และ histamine (2x10-6 M) สารแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์ (3x10 -5 M) สามารถยับยั้ง การหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดง ซึ่งกระตุ้นด้วย histamine (2x10-6 M) สารไปเปอรีน (1,5x 10-5 M และ 3x10-5 M) สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวของทั้งหลอดเลือดแดงและหลอดเลือดดำที่กระตุ้นด้วย histamine (2x10-6 M) รวมทั้งไปเปอรีน (3x10-5 M) สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดง และหลอดเลือดดำซึ่งกระตุ้นด้วย 5-HT (2x10-6 M) สำหรับสารโรฮิตูตีน (3.69x10-4 M) สามารถ ยับยั้งการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงและหลอดเลือดดำซึ่งกระตุ้นด้วย 5-HTและ histamine(2x10-6 M) แด่สารโรฮิตูตีนในขนาดที่ตํ่าลง (3x10-5 M) ไม่สามารถยับยั้งได้ แต่กลับมีแนวโน้มว่าเพิ่มการหดตัว ของหลอดเลือด ดังนั้น จากผลการศึกษาฤทธิ์ของสารทั้งสามชนิดต่อกล้ามเนื้อเรียบชนิดอื่น ๆ ที่ได้ศึกษามาก่อนหน้านี้ อาจสรุปได้ว่าสารทั้งสามชนิดนี้สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดที่สายสะดือ อันเป็นข้อมูลที่จะนำไปพิจารณาการใช้ทางการแพทย์ใต้ และเชื่อว่ากลไกในการออกฤทธิ์นั้นไม่ได้จำเพาะเจาะจงต่อ receptor การยับยั้งการหดตัวนำจะเกิดจากการยับยั้งหรือ รบกวนการเคลื่อนที่ผ่าน เข้าเซลล์ของแคลเซียมอิออน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Andrographolide is a member of lactone compounds isolated from leaves of Thai medicinal plant, Andrographis paniculata Wall.ex Nees. Pipeline is a main alkaloid of Piper nigrum Linn, and rohitukine is a main pure cromone alkaloid that extracted from Dysoxylum crytobotryum Miq. The effects of these compounds on the contraction of isolated human umbilical arteries and veins were investigated. Acetylcholine and NE (2x10-6M) produced only a slight vasoconstriction comparing with 5-HT and histamine (2x10-6M) which produced strong vasoconstriction and were significantly reduced by ketanserin and chlorpheniramine respectively in Krebs-Henseleit solution. Andrographolide (3x10-4M) significantly reduced contraction of umbilical arteries and veins induced by 5-HT and histamine (2x10-6M). In the lower dose (3x10-5M) andrographolide significantly reduced only the contraction of umbilical arteries induced by histamine (2x10-6M). Piperine (1.5x10-5M and 3x10-5M) significantly reduced contraction of umbilical arteries and veins induced by histamine (2x10-6M) and also piperine (3x10-5M) significantly reduced contraction of both vessels induced by 5-HT (2x10-6M). Rohitukine (3.69x10-4M) significantly reduced contraction of umbilical arteries and veins induced by 5-HT and histamine (2x10-6M) but in lower dose (3x10-5M) showed variable increase contraction of umbilical vessels. Due to the previous studies of these compounds on the other smooth muscles it could be suggested that their machanism on umbilical vessels may not mediated via specific receptor and may probably due to interference with Ca2+ influx through membrane calcium channels. These results could be considered for clinical application.
Creative Commons License