Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้อนุพันธ์สเปกโทรโฟโตเมตรี ในการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณยาที่มีส่วนผสม ของยาสองชนิดที่เป็นเอมีนในเภสัชภัณฑ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Derivative spectrophotometry in the determination of binary mixtues of amines in pharmaceuticals
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เยาวภา ไวรักษ์สัตว์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.42
Abstract
การศึกษาถึงการใช้เทคนิคอนุพันธ์สเปกโทรโฟโตเมตรี สำหรับการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณยาที่มีส่วนผสมของยาสองชนิดที่เป็นเอมีนในเภสัชภัณฑ์ โดยอาศัยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ในการคำนวณเพื่อแปลงสเปกตรัมการดูดกลืนแสงเป็นอนุพันธ์สเปกตรัมร่วมกับการทำให้เรียบด้วยวิธีเฉลี่ยเคลื่อนที่ของเฮนเดอสัน ช่วงละ 11 ข้อมูล และใช้ช่วงความยาวคลื่นแสงในการคำนวณเป็น 0.5 นาโนเมตร พบว่าสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณเภสัชภัณฑ์ จำนวน 3 สูตรตำรับคือ (ก) สูตรตำรับที่ 1 ประกอบด้วยตัวยาบรอมเฟนิรามีน มาลีเอตและยาซูโดอีฟีดรีน ไฮโดรคลอไรด์ วิเคราะห์โดยใช้อนุพันธ์อันดับที่สองและวัดแอมพลิจูดตรงตำแหน่งตัดที่ศูนย์ที่ตำแหน่งความยาวคลื่นแสง 241.5 และ 254.0 นาโนเมตร (ข) สูตรตำรับที่ 2 ประกอบด้วยตัวยาเดกซ์โตรเมทอร์แฟน ไฮโดรโบรไมด์และยาบรอมเฮกซีน ไฮโดรคลอไรด์ วิเคราะห์โดยใช้อนุพันธ์อันดับที่หนึ่งและวัดแอมพลิจูดตรงตำแหน่งตัดที่ศูนย์ที่ตำแหน่งความยาวคลื่นแสง 232.9 และ 326.0 นาโนเมตร (ค) สูตรตำรับที่ 3 ประกอบด้วยตัวยาคาร์บิโนซามีนมาลีเอตและยาซูโดอีฟีดรีน ไฮโดรคลอไรด์ วิเคราะห์โดยใช้อนุพันธ์อันดับที่สองและวัดแอมพลิจูดตรงตำแหน่งตัดที่ศูนย์ที่ตำแหน่งความยาวคลื่นแสง 241.5 และ 257.0 นาโนเมตร เมื่อทำการทดสอบความถูกต้องเหมาะสมของการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณเภสัชภัณฑ์รูปแบบยาเม็ดจำนวน 9 ตำรับจาก 3 สูตรตำรับดังกล่าวโดยใช้น้ำเป็นตัวทำละลายพบว่า ทุกตำรับให้ผลการทดสอบความเที่ยงตรง, ความถูกต้อง, ความสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นเส้นตรง, ช่วงการวิเคราะห์และความจำเพาะเจาะจงที่อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The determination of binary mixtures of amines in pharmaceuticals by derivative spectrophotometric method in this study used the computerized technique for converting absorption spectra to derivative spectra and also used the Henderson moving average in smoothing. The wavelength interval of 0.5 nm and the 11 data per each calculated range were chosen in calculation by the method. The appropriated conditions for 3 formulations were as following, (a) the second derivative spectra and the amplitude measurement of the zero crossing at the wavelength of 241.5 and 254.0 nm should be used in a preparation containing brompheniramine maleate and pseudoephedrine hydrochloride, (b) the first derivative spectra and the amplitude measurement of the zero crossing at the wavelength of 232.9 and 236.0 nm were suitable for a mixture of dextromethorphan hydrobromide and bromhexine hydrochloride, and (c) the second derivative spectra and the amplitude measurement of the zero crossing at the wavelength of 241.5 and 257.0 nm were appropriate to a preparation containing carbinoxamine maleate and pseudoephedrine hydrochloride. All the results from valication of analytical method performed in 9 pharmaceuticals of those 3 formulations, by using water as a solvent, showed good precision, accuracy, linearity and high selectivity through the range selected.
Creative Commons License