Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผลิตน้ำแครอทและการทำน้ำแครอทเข้มข้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affacting production and concentration of carrot juice
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล กีรติพิบูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีทางอาหาร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1319
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผลิตน้ำแครอทและการทำน้ำแครอทเข้มข้น ขั้นแรกได้ศึกษาผลของการลวกแครอทในสารละลายกรดซิตริก 0.05 0.10 ที่อุณหภูมิ 90 ํC โดยที่ให้จุดกึ่งกลางชิ้นแครอทมีอุณหภูมิถึง 80 ํC เป็นเวลา 3 5 และ 7 นาที พบว่าน้ำแครอทที่สกัดได้จากการลวกในสารละลายกรดซิตริกเข้มข้น 0.07 N เป็นเวลา 3 นาที มีปริมาณเบตาและแอลฟาแคโรทีนมากกว่าตัวอย่างอื่น (p
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis was the studies of factors affecting the production and the concentration of carrot juice. The first step was to blanch the carrot in 0.05 0.07 and 0.10 N citric acid solution at 90 ํC until the core temperature reached 80 ํC and held for 3 5 and 7 minutes.
Share
COinS