Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยของข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อย ในสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Junior teachers' housing need of the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.38
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย รวมทั้งทัศนคติต่อสวัสดิการเงินกู้และสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยที่ได้รับของข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อยสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อยระดับซี3-ซี4 สังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อยส่วนใหญ่มีภูมิลำเนาเดิมอยู่ต่างจังหวัด ข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อยส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง ลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นบ้านไม้ และครึ่งตึกครึ่งไม้ สภาพที่อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่มีสภาพปานกลาง และสภาพชำรุด สภาพแวดล้อมที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นและอยู่ในสวน ปัญหาการอยู่อาศัยคือปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมไม่ดีและปัญหาการคมนาคมไม่สะดวก ข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อยส่วนใหญ่ต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย เพราะเหตุผลต้องการความเป็นส่วนตัว และเพราะที่อยู่อาศัยเดิมคับแคบ ทำเลที่อยู่อาศัยที่ข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อยส่วนใหญ่ต้องการคือมีนบุรี และบางขุนเทียน สำหรับสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยที่ข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อยต้องการ คือ เงินกู้ดอกเบี้ยต่ำ สวัสดิการเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัยที่ใช้อยู่ คือ บ้านพักครู และเงินกู้สหกรณ์ครู กทม. สำหรับความเห็นว่า กทม. ควรจัดสวัสดิการเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัยอะไรให้กับครู ข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อยเลือกเป็น อันดับที่ 1 คือ ร่วมมือกับการเคหะแห่งชาติจัดสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยราคาถูกให้ผ่อนส่งระยะยาว ดังนั้นจึงเห็นควรให้ความช่วยเหลือด้านที่อยู่อาศัยซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยพื้นฐานในการดำรงชีวิตแก่ข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อยอย่างจริงจังโดยจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการปรับปรุงสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับข้าราชการครู กทม. เพื่อปรับปรุงสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัยและสวัสดิการเงินกู้ที่ข้าราชการครูชั้นผู้น้อยได้รับอยู่ในปัจจุบัน และร่วมมือกับการเคหะแห่งชาติศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับข้าราชการครูสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study housing need at present and the attitude of junior teacher of Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Aministration toward the loan and housing welfare, particulary at the level of C-3 and C-4. The result of the analysis shows that most of the teachers have their own home town in upcountry. They do not have their own houses in Bangkok. Their housing environment here are crowed. Bad environment and poor transportation are major problems. Teacher goverment officials want to have their own privacy. The locations that they want are in the area of Meenburi and Bangkhuntian. For the housing welfare, they want low interest rate loan. The welfare that they have today are teacher resthouses and loans from the teacher cooperation. In the point of view that Bangkok Metropolitan should provide what housing welfare for the teachers. First thing that they want is cooperation with the National Housing Government to provide low price housing and long term instalment loans. There by, the housing subsidy is the fundamental factor for them to improve their livings. One kind of subsidies is that forming the committees to improve current teachers, housing and loan welfare, and also cooperation with National Housing Government to study the feasibility of the housing development project for Junior teacher government officials of Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration.
Creative Commons License