Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการที่พักอาศัยของนักศึกษา สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าธนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The current housing situation and demand for the students of King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Thonburi
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.28
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพที่พักอาศัยในปัจจุบัน ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกที่พักอาศัยและความต้องการที่พักอาศัยของนักศึกษาสถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าธนบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาสถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าธนบุรีส่วนใหญ่ย้ายที่พักอาศัยจากภูมิลำเนาเดิมมาเช่าที่พักอาศัยอยู่ใกล้สถาบันการศึกษาโดยใช้เวลาในการเดินทางจากที่พักอาศัยไปยังสถานศึกษาน้อยกว่าครึ่งชั่วโมงโดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการเดินและใช้จักรยาน อาคารที่เช่าพักส่วนใหญ่เป็นอาคารพักรวมชายหญิงได้แก่ อาคารแฟลต อพาร์ทเม้นท์ คอนโดมิเนียม ราคาค่าเช่าเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 2,445 บาท ส่วนใหญ่พักอาศัยอยู่ร่วมกัน 2 คนต่อห้องเพื่อร่วมกันรับภาระค่าใช้จ่าย รูปแบบห้องพักอาศัยเป็นห้องพักสี่เหลี่ยมมีห้องน้ำในตัว เนื้อที่ห้องพักประมาณ 16-24 ตารางเมตร เฟอร์นิเจอร์ภายในห้องภายในห้องพักมีโทรศัพท์และเตียงนอน การรักษาความปลอดภัย การรักษาความสะอาด ส่วนใหญ่มียามรักษาการณ์ และแม่บ้านคอยดูแล นอกจากนั้นภายในอาคารส่วนใหญ่มีร้านขายของชำ ร้านอาหาร ร้านซักรีด และร้านเสริมสวย ไว้บริการผู้เช่าพักอาศัย สำหรับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักอาศัยให้เช่าของนักศึกษา เรียงลำดับดังนี้ 1. ความสะดวกในการเดินทาง 2. ขนาดห้องพัก 3. ราคาค่าเช่า 4. สภาพแวดล้อม 5. ต้องการอิสระในการพักอาศัย ความต้องการที่พักอาศัยของนักศึกษา นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้ทางสถาบันจัดสร้างหอพักให้เพียงพอกับความต้องการ ส่วนหอพักของเอกชนควรปรับปรุงในด้านของการซ่อมบำรุงอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ทั้งภายในห้องพักและภายในอาคาร ส่วนประกอบในการพักอาศัย นักศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการระเบียงห้องพัก เฟอร์นิเจอร์ในห้องพักควรประกอบด้วย โทรศัพท์, พัดลม, โต๊ะเขียนหนังสือ, ที่นอน และตู้เสื้อผ้า และต้องการฟูกที่นอน, หมอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the environment of residential areas for the students of King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Thonburi. According to the research, most students, man and women, from various parts of the country have rented room accommodations nearby the university which help them reduce traveling time to less than half and hour, irrespective by bicycle or walking. The rented rooms are mostly placed in many forms such as flats, apartments, condominiums, which the monthly rental in average of 2,445 baht. In order to save costs students generally share the rooms, two persons per one room. The characteristic of the rooms are 16-24 square meters with necessary furnitures, telephones and beds. Some are provided with guards and housekeepers for security and cleanliness. Beside, there are services and facilities for students such as grocery stores, canteens, laundries and beauty salons. The justifications to choose the rented rooms are weighted consecutively 1. The convenience in travelling 2. Size 3. Room rates 4. Environments 5. Freedom. Student in general would like the university to build more domitoriums sufficient for their requirements. But for private accommodations, they want the owners to improve the maintenance of facilities both within the rooms and the whole building. Additional components for student rooms are required to have room terraces, necessary items in the rooms should comprise telephones, electric fan, writing desk, beddings and cupboards.
Share
COinS