Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในวัยสูงอายุ ของผู้ที่ทำงานบริษัทชั้นนำในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Housing need for elderly of leading companies in Bangkok Metropolitan Area
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.26
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินชีวิต ลักษณะทางสังคม-เศรษฐกิจ ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในวัยสูงอายุและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับชุมชนผู้สูงอายุ ของผู้ที่กำลังจะเกษียณอายุ คือมีอายุตั้งแต่ 50 ปีขึ้นไป ที่ทำงานในบริษัทชั้นนำ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 50-55 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส มีบุตรไม่เกิน 3 คน สมาชิกในครอบครัวไม่เกิน 5 คน มีภูมิลำเนาเดิมอยู่ในกรุงเทพฯ การศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี เนื่องจากสมัยก่อนไม่นิยมศึกษาสูงมากนัก ส่วนใหญ่ทำงานในตำแหน่งผู้บริหารระดับกลาง มีรายได้ครอบครัว 20,000-50,000 บาท ต่อเดือน ลักษณะการดำเนินชีวิต ส่วนใหญ่ใช้เวลานอกเหนือจากการทำงานโดยการพักผ่อนอยู่กับบ้านไม่นิยมทำกิจกรรมนอกบ้าน นอกจากการไปห้างสรรพสินค้า เพื่อซื้อสิ่งของเครื่องใช้ต่างๆ งานอดิเรกจะเป็นการปลูก-ดูแลต้นไม้ การเล่นกีฬาไม่นิยมเล่นกีฬาเป็นประจำ ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่กลุ่มตัวอย่างกว่าครึ่งคิดจะซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่ สำหรับเป็นบ้านพักผ่อน (บ้านหลังที่ 2) เพื่อใช้ชีวิตนอกเหนือจากบ้านหลังปัจจุบันและใช้ชีวิตเมื่อถึงวัยเกษียณอายุ ซึ่งเป็นความต้องการที่ไม่จำเป็นมากนัก (Housing Want) ลักษณะบ้านที่ต้องการ คือ บ้านเดี่ยวหรือสวนเกษตรในต่างจังหวัดระดับราคา 750,000-1,500,000 บาท โดยทำเลตั้งเป็นปัจจัยหลักในการพิจารณาเลือกซื้อ ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับชุมชนผู้สูงอายุ ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยที่จะมีการจัดสร้างชุมชนผู้สูงอายุโดยเฉพาะและคิดว่าจะไปอยู่ถ้ามีชุมชนผู้สูงอายุที่ตนเองมีความพึงพอใจ โดยมีข้อพิจารณาเรียงลำดับ ได้แก่ การดูแลสุขภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดยเฉพาะ สภาพแวดล้อมที่สงบสุขและปลอดภัย สังคมเพื่อนบ้านที่อยู่ด้วยกัน และราคาบ้าน-ค่าบริการที่สมเหตุผล ลักษณะของชุมชนผู้สูงอายุควรเป็นบ้านกลุ่มชั้นเดียว (Single-Stored Cluster House) อยู่ในเขตปริมณฑล ควรซื้อเป็นกรรมสิทธิ์และอยู่คนเดียวโดยไม่มีผู้อาศัยร่วม ควรมีบริการด้านแพทย์-พยาบาล อาหาร ทำความสะอาด ซักรีดเสื้อผ้า และรถรับ-ส่งไปที่ต่างๆ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่ควรมี ได้แก่ โรงพยาบาล-คลินิก สวนสุขภาพ ศูนย์กายภาพบำบัด สวนพักผ่อนและห้องปฏิบัติธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the living, the social and economic characteristics, the housing need at the time of retirement and the opinions about aged community of people who are going to be retired aging 50 years old up and working in leading companies in the Bangkok Metropolitan. Outcomes of the research are experienced that most sampling aged 50-55 years old, were married having children not more than 3 persons, contained family members not more than 5 persons, they had habitats in Bangkok with and education below bachelor degree mostly due to less concern on high education in previous time. Most of them work in middle reach management earning income of 20,000 - 50,000 bath per month. Living characteristics in addition to office hours, most of them reat at homes. Activities outside homes are unpreferable except going shopping for some necessary goods. Planting seem to be another activity they engage in whereas less attention is paid on playing sport. Concerning need for new residences to be second rest homes, it is rising in much more than half of the samplings who plan to spend the rest from their routines in life after retirement. That was considered not much necessary. Single houses or farms in upcountries pricing from 750,000-1,500,000 baht were desired earnestly. Location ; anyhow, was also considered mainly before buying. Regarding opinions on the aged communities, most agreed to establish the communities especially for aged people that they themselves would stick around if they were satisfied. According to that, considerations were contemplated in a consequence as follows. Firstly, health care must be provided by the experts. Secondly, safe and serene environment shall be surrounded. Thirdly, neighbor in the vicinity should remain together. Fourthly, reasonable price was affered-Single-Stored Cluster houses in the metropolitan areas hence, should be fit with the aged communities’ characteristics. They should belong to their own without often residents. Furthermore medical service, nursing, food, cleaning, laundry, pick-up car, hospital or clinic, physical fitness, public recreation area and moral practice room should be set
Creative Commons License