Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบัน สำหรับผู้ใช้แรงงานในโรงงานผลิตอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าและอิเลคทรอนิกส์ : กรณีศึกษานิคมอุตสาหกรรมนวนคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Existing housing condition for labour in electricity and electronic appliance factory : case study Navanakorn Industrial Estate
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.24
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงสภาพความเป็นอยู่ สภาพทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ตลอดจนปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยของลูกจ้างแรงงานที่ทำงานผลิตอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รวมทั้งผู้ประกอบการ และความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการในเรื่องการจัดหาที่อยู่อาศัยให้ลูกจ้างแรงงาน รวมถึงปัญหาที่พบวิธีการแก้ไข และการเสนอแนะแนวทางในการจัดหาที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับลูกจ้างแรงงาน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มลูกจ้างแรงงาน ซึ่งมีรายได้ต่อเดือนตั้งแต่ 3,370 บาทขึ้นไป จำนวน 332 ราย และผู้ประกอบการ จำนวน 50 โรงงาน จากการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่จะไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยให้กับลูกจ้างแรงงาน แรงงานส่วนใหญ่จะเช่าห้องพักอยู่ ซึ่งเป็นของเอกชนให้เช่า ลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นบ้านแถวผนังก่ออิฐ 2-3 ชั้น ขนาดห้องพักเฉลี่ย 12 ตารางเมตร ต่อ 2 คน โดยลูกจ้างแรงงานจะเช่ารวมกันอยู่ แรงงานที่เช่าห้องพักของเอกชนมีความพึงพอใจต่อที่อยู่อาศัยในระดับพอใช้หรือปานกลาง ปัญหาที่มีอยู่คือปัญหาเรื่องค่าเช่าที่พักอาศัยซึ่งมีราคาสูงทำให้ลูกจ้างแรงงานต้องใช้จ่ายเงินในเรื่องที่พักอาศัยมากกว่าค่าใช้จ่ายอื่นๆ การจัดสวัสดิการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยให้กับลูกจ้างแรงงาน จะเป็นการตอบสนองความต้องการในด้านที่อยู่อาศัยให้กับลูกจ้างแรงงาน และจะเกิดประโยชน์ด้วยกันหลายฝ่าย จึงขอเสนอแนะแนวทางในการจัดสวัสดิการที่อยู่อาศัย คือ ผู้ประกอบการร่วมมือกันระหว่างผู้ประกอบการด้วยกัน หรือร่วมลงทุนกับกลุ่มนักพัฒนาที่ดินสร้างที่พักอาศัยให้กับแรงงานเช่า ในราคาถูกกว่าทั่วไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This kind of research has some purposes for studying about life style, including with economical and social condition. An existing housing condition problem of some workers who produce the electricity and electronic appliance and about the employers with their ideas to provide existing housing for their employers. The research was devided for 2 groups of case study : a group of 332 labours who earn 3,370 baht up per month and a group of 50 enterprises. From the research, it was found that the majority of enterprises didn't provide existing housings for their labours. But the majority of the labours are stayed at home for rents which were owned by private sector. The houses were built to the attached with each others. The walls were built from 2-3 levels bricks blocks. The room size are in an average 12 square meters, suitable for 2 persons. The workers are feel pretty appreciate in their houses. The problem they have is the high rent value that to be spent more than other expenses. An expense account for existing housing was provided for labours will be responsed for their need and can give profit to many parts of whom who concern. So it was recommended to provided expense account for existing housing that the employers should cooperate with each others or invest with land developer agent group to build an existing housing for the labours could rent in lower value
Share
COinS