Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของโครงการเคหะชุมชนหลักสี่ กับนิรันดร์คอนโดมิเนียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Competitive study in attitude between Laksi and Niran Codominium
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Second Advisor
นคร มุธุศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.15
Abstract
ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสภาพความเป็นอยู่ด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม การประเมินการบริหารหลังการขาย และความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัยในอาคารชุดที่มีต่อการบริหารหลังการขาย ระหว่างโครงการเคหะชุมชนหลักสี่และโครงการนิรันดร์คอนโดมิเนียมมีการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม กับเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจผู้เป็นหัวหน้าครัวเรือนทั้งหมดจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1.) ลักษณะการครอบครองห้องชุดของผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการเคหะชุมชนหลักสี่มีการเช่ามากกว่าซื้อ ส่วนโครงการนิรันดร์คอนโดมิเนียมมีการซื้อมากกว่าการเช่า 2.) รายได้และอัตราการผ่อนชำระห้องชุดพักอาศัยในโครงการเคหะชุมชนหลักสี่มีรายได้ครัวเรือน และอัตราการชำระห้องชุดสูงกว่าโครงการนิรันดร์คอนโดนิเนียม 3.) อาชีพและการศึกษาในโครงการเคหะชุมชนหลักสี่ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพรับราชการ รัฐวิสาหกิจ และพนักงานบริษัท เอกชนและมีการศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษาเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ส่วนโครงการนิรันดร์คอนโดมิเนียมผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ค้าขายส่วนตัว และรับจ้างโดยมีการศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาเป็นส่วนใหญ่ 4.) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างที่พักกับแหล่งที่ทำงาน และระยะเวลาเดินทางทั้งสองโครงการพบว่าส่วนใหญ่แหล่งที่ทำงานในกรุงเทพชั้นกลางและชั้นใน มีระยะเวลาในการเดินทาง 1-2 ชั่วโมง 5.) ยานพาหนะในการเดินทางผู้อยู่อาศัยทั้งสองโครงการเดินทางโดยบริการของสาธารณะเป็นส่วนใหญ่ 6.) จำนวนผู้อยู่อาศัยต่อหน่วยทั้งสองโครงการมีจำนวนประมาณ 2-3 คน และมีระยะเวลาการอยู่อาศัยระหว่าง 1-3 ปี ด้านบริหารหลังการขายของโครงการพบว่า โครงการเคหะชุมชนหลักสี่มีการบริหารหลังการขายในปัจจัยพื้นฐาน ได้ดีกว่าโครงการนิรันดร์คอนโดมิเนียม 5 รายการได้แก่ 1.) ด้านสาธารณูปโภค 2.) ด้านความปลอดภัย 3.) ด้านบริการความสะอาด 4.) การบริการซ่อมบำรุงภายนอกอาคาร 5.) การซ่อมบำรุงภายในอาคาร โครงการนิรันดร์คอนโดมิเนียมมีการบริหาร ด้านกฎระเบียบต่าง ๆ และจัดการบริการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่าง ๆ ได้ดีกว่าโครงการเคหะชุมชนหลักสี่ ด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัย พบ ว่าโครงการเคหะชุมชนหลักสี่มีความพึงพอใจในการบริหารหลังการขายสูงกว่าโครงการนิรันดร์คอนโดมิเนียม 8 รายการได้แก่ 1.) สาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการ 2.) ความปลอดภัย 3.) บริการความสะอาด 4.) การดูแลซ่อมบำรุงภายนอกอาคาร 5.) การดูแลซ่อมบำรุงภายในอาคาร 6.) กฎระเบียบที่อยู่อาศัย 7.) การจัดเก็บค่าบำรุงส่วนกลาง และ 8.) การบริการอำนวยความสะดวก ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการบริการและความพึงพอใจพบว่า 1.) สภาพ 2. ความรู้ความสามรถของผู้บริหาร 3. คุณภาพของผู้อยู่อาศัย 4. ราคาค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง ซึ่งผู้อาศัยยและโครงการทั้ง 2 โครงการมีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Compares between Laksi and Niran Condominiums in the Following perspectives : Their after-Sales services and administration and their clients' economy,society and attitudes towards these two projects. Data collection were performed through Questionnaires and investigational surveys with family leaders. The results the study show that : 1. At Laksi Condominium, there are more renting clients than purchasing clients whereas at Niran Condominium, purchasing clients are figured higher than leasing clients 2. Family income and payments rate of clients of Laksi Condominium are higher than those of clients of Niran Condominium. 3. Most of Laksi's residents are undergraduated officials of govemmental services, state enterprises and private companies. Whereas those of Niran are, mostly, offices of private companies, entrepreneurs with high-school educational levels. 4. In terms of the relationship between locations of offices and Residence, most residents in both projects work in middle-and inner-Bangkok with 1-2 hours traveling period. 5. Most residents of both projects do not use private vehicle, but public transportation services. 6. Numbers of residents per unit in both condominiums are 2-3, with the approximate residential period of 1-3 years. In terms of after-sale administration, Laksi provides their residents better basic infrastructure better than Niran does in 5 items as following ; 1) Infrastructural and utility 2) Safety services 3) Cleaning service 4) Outside maintenance 5) Inside maintenance, but Niran provides better in the following perspectives; 1.Rules and regulations and 2.facility services. In terms of residents, attitudes towards the project; Laksi's residents have higher satisfactions towards Niran project in the following 8 items; 1) Infrastructural utilities 2) Safety services 3) Cleaning service 4) Outside maintenance 5) inside maintenance 6) rules and regulations 7) Services and maintenance charge system and 8) General services. Factors behide services and satisfactions are 1) Environment 2) The ability of the executives 3) Background of residents 4) Central service fees which quality and are differently charged between these two projects.
Creative Commons License