Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการอาคารชุด สำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อยระหว่างโครงการภาครัฐและเอกชนกรณีศึกษา : โครงการเคหะชุมชนหลักสี่กับโครงการมหาทรัพย์คอนโดทาวน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The comparison of residence's satisfaction living in comdominiums for low-income groups between public and private projects case study : Kahachumchon Laksa project with Mahasup Condotown project
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.12
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสภาพความเป็นอยู่ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม ระบบสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการและความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการอาคารชุดสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อยระหว่างภาครัฐและเอกชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะการครอบครองห้องชุดของผู้อาศัยในโครงการภาครัฐและเอกชนมีการซื้อมากกว่าเช่าเหมือนกัน 2. รายได้ครัวเรือนและอัตราการผ่อนชำระห้องชุดผู้พักอาศัยในโครงการของภาครัฐมีรายได้ครัวเรือนและอัตราการผ่อนชำระห้องชุดสูงกว่าโครงการภาคเอกชน 3. อาชีพและการศึกษา ผู้พักอาศัยในโครงการภาครัฐส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพรับราชการ รัฐวิสาหกิจและพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีการศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษาเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ส่วนโครงการภาคเอกชน มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ค้าขายส่วนตัว และรับจ้างโดยมีการศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษาเป็นส่วนใหญ่เหมือนกัน 4. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างที่พักกับที่ทำงานและระยะเวลาการเดินทาง พบว่าทั้ง 2 โครงการ ส่วนใหญ่มีเขตที่ทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพฯ ชั้นในและชั้นกลาง มีระยะเวลาในการเดินทาง 1-2 ชั่วโมง 5. ยานพาหนะในการเดินทางผู้อยู่อาศัยทั้ง 2 โครงการเดินทางโดยบริการสาธารณะเป็นส่วนใหญ่ 6. จำนวนผู้พักอาศัยต่อหน่วยของทั้ง 2 โครงการ มีจำนวนประมาณ 2-3 คน และมีระยะเวลาการอยู่อาศัยระหว่าง 1-2 ปี ด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัยพบว่าโครงการภาครัฐมีความพึงพอใจสูงกว่าภาคเอกชน 4 รายการ ได้แก่ 1. ทำเลที่ตั้งโครงการ 2. ห้องชุดพักอาศัย 3. องค์ประกอบของโครงการ 4. การบริหารอาคารชุดและทรัพย์ส่วนกลางส่วนโครงการภาคเอกชนมีความพึงพอใจต่อเรื่องราคาห้องชุดมากกว่าโครงการของภาครัฐ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to compare between public and private condominium projects in the following domains: living condition, economy, society and public facility and utility system and satisfaction of those who live in condominiums for low-income groups. The results of the research indicates that 1. The characteristic of tenancy of condominiums between public and private projects is the same, i.e., buying is preferred to renting. 2. Concerning the family income and the rate of installment of the condominiums, the tenants of the public projects have higher family income and pay higher rate of installment than the tenants of the private projects. 3. Concerning occupation and education, most of the tenant in the public projects are governmental enterprise employee or employees in the private companies, doing their own business or earning salaries with the education at university or college levels. 4. Concerning the relationship between the house and the office together with the duration of transportation, the tenants in both the public and private projects have their offices within the inner and middle areas of Bangkok, the approximate transportation time being 1-2 hours. 5. The vehicles of transportation of the tenants of both public and private projects are mostly the public transportation. 6. The number of tenants per unit of both projects are approximately 2-3 persons and the average duration of tenancy is 1-2 years. Looking at the satisfaction of the tenants, we find that the public projects receive more satisfaction than the private ones in 4 items: 1. The place of the project 2. The condominium and the rooms. 3. The constituent of the project 4. The administration of the condominium and the public resources. Lastly the private projects receive more satisfaction than the public projects in term of the price of the room.
Creative Commons License