Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการและสวัสดิการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับข้าราชการและลูกจ้าง ที่มีรายได้น้อยของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Housing demand and welfare for low income officials and employee of Bangkok metropolitan authority
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.8
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงปริมาณความต้องการ และสวัสดิการด้านที่อยู่อาศัยโดยเน้นด้านเคหะสงเคราะห์ เปรียบเทียบจำนวนผู้ที่มีสิทธิเข้าพักกับจำนวนอาคารสงเคราะห์ที่มีอยู่ พร้อมกับหาข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดสร้างโครงการเคหะสงเคราะห์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จำนวนยูนิตของอาคารสงเคราะห์ที่เปิดให้เข้าพักได้แล้วสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการได้เพียงร้อยละ 34.35 ของจำนวนข้าราชการและลูกจ้างประจำที่มีสิทธิเข้าพักที่ได้ยื่นขอแสดงความจำนงค์เข้าพัก และคิดเป็นร้อยละ 7.91 ของจำนวนข้าราชการและลูกจ้างที่มีสิทธิเข้าพักตามระเบียบของกรุงเทพมหานคร ว่าด้วยการเข้าพักอาศัยในอาคารสงเคราะห์ข้าราชการและลูกจ้างประจำของกรุงเทพมหานครปี พ.ศ. 2538 นอกจากนี้ยังประมาณการว่าในอนาคตอีก 5 ปีข้างหน้ากรุงเทพมหานครจะสามารถสร้างอาคารสงเคราะห์ตอบสนองความต้องการได้ถึงร้อยละ 18.21 ของจำนวนที่คาดว่ามีสิทธิเข้าพักอาศัยกรุงเทพมหานครควรจะให้ความสำคัญกับโครงการเคหะสงเคราะห์ เพราะเป็นการช่วยเหลือบรรเทาความเดือดร้อนที่อยู่อาศัยให้แก่ข้าราชการและลูกจ้างประจำของกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีรายได้น้อย และควรจะกำหนดให้เป็นนโยบายหลักที่สามารถดำเนินโครงการไปได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง การสร้างอาคารสงเคราะห์มีประเด็นทีควรจะพิจารณาอยู่หลายประเด็นด้วยกัน ประเด็นแรก คือ การจัดหาที่ดินที่มีความเหมาะสมต่อการทำโครงการ ประเด็นที่สอง คือ ทางกรุงเทพมหานครควรจะเพิ่มงบประมาณในการก่อสร้างให้มากขึ้น เพื่อสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการได้มากขึ้น และประเด็นสุดท้าย คือ การขอความร่วมมือกับการเคหะแห่งชาติ หรือให้ภาคเอกชนรับโครงการไปดำเนินงานแบบ Turnkey Project
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed at studying the quantity with emprasis on the requirement of demand of the welfare on the housing compared with the number of eligible persons and the number of housing buildings currently in existence, together with the recommendations for the guidelines for construction of housing welfare project. Results of research revealed that the number of units of the housing welfare buildings currently available could provide only 34.38% of the demand generated by the total number of officials, and premanent employees who are eligible to stay in the housing welfare and have submited the requests 1 and 7.91% of the total number of officials and employees who are elibible to stay in the housing welfare building according to the regulations of The Bangkok Metropolitan Authority (B.M.A.). Concerning the occupancy of housing welfare buildings by officials and permanent employees of The Bangkok Metropolitan Authority, B.E. 2538. In addition, it is anticipated in another 5 years more, The Bangkok Metropolitan Authority shall be able to provide up to 18.21% of the demand generated by the anticipated number of eligible persons. The Bangkok Metropolitan Authority should give the importance to the housing welfare project, because it is the assistance to alleviat the problem of homeless to this low income officials and permanent employees of The Bangkok Metropolitan Authority, and this policy should be the main policy to implement the project continuously. The construction of housing welfare consists of several points for consideration, viz. The first point is the procuring of suitable land to the housing welfare project. The second point is that The Bangkok Metropolitan Authority should increase the budget for construction to cope with the incresing demand, and last but not least is to request the co-operation from The National Housing Authority of to assign the private sector to undertake such projects in the form of Turnkey Project.
Creative Commons License