Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเข้าถึงเจตคติต่อการบริโภคสินค้าไทย ภายหลังกระบวนการการรับรู้ตนเองและการเสริมความมั่นคงของเจตคติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Accessibility of attitude toward Thai product consumption following a self-perception process and attitude's consolidations
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระพร อุวรรณโณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1945
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการรับรู้ตนเองของบุคคลที่ต่างกัน และการได้รับการเสริมความมั่นคงของเจตคติ ต่อการเข้าถึงเจตคติดต่อการบริโภคสินค้าไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการทำพฤติกรรมต่าง ๆ ในการบริโภคสินค้า, มาตรวัดเจตคติต่อการบริโภคสินค้าไทยและข้อคำถามเจตคติเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคสินค้า แบ่งเป็น 3 เงื่อนไขการทดลอง มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในแต่ละเงื่อนไขการทดลอง เงื่อนไขละ 50 คน รวม 150 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทบทวนพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคสินค้าในรอบ 1 ปีที่ผ่านมา ตอบคำถามเจตคติการบริโภคสินค้าเร็วกว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทบทวนพฤติกรรมในวันเด็ก และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่ได้ทบทวนพฤติกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (P<.001) 2.กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ผ่านกระบวนการเสริมความมั่นคงของเจตคติใช้เวลาในการตอบคำถามเจตคติต่อการบริโภคสินค้าไม่แตกต่างกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่ได้ผ่านกระบวนการเสริมความมั่นคงของเขตคติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of different self-perception process and attitude consolidation on accessibility of attitude toward Thai product consumption. The instruments consisted of questionnaire on various behaviors regarding product consumption; attitude toward Thai product consumption scale ; and attitude toward product consumption questions. One hundred and fifty students were randomly assigned equally to one of three conditions. The results show that : 1.Students who recalled product consumption behavior in the past year answer attitude toward product consumption questions significantly faster than subjects who recalled childhood behavior and subjects who did not recall any behavior (P<.0001). 2.Students who went through attitude’s consolidation process do not spend time on answering the attitude toward product consumption question differently from subjects who have no gone through attitude’s consolidation process.
Share
COinS