Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการพัฒนาการเล่นสมมุติที่มีต่อความสามารถในการใช้วัตถุในจินตนาการ ของเด็กอายุ 2 ถึง 3 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the development of pretend play games upon aged two to three children's ability in using imaginary objects
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1944
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการพัฒนาการเล่นสมมติที่มีต่อความสามารถในการใช้วัตถุในจินตนาการของเด็กอายุ 2 ถึง 3 ปี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนความสามารถในการใช้วัตถุในจินตนาการของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการใช้วัตถุในจินตนาการของกลุ่มทดลองทั้งสองกลุ่มอายุ ภายหลังการเล่นสมมติและระยะติดตามผล เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการเล่นสมมติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการใช้วัตถุในจินตนาการของกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมทั้งสองกลุ่มอายุ ภายหลังการเล่นสมมติและระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of the development of pretend play games upon aged two to three children's ability in using imaginary objects and to compare the difference of ability in using imaginary objects between experimental and controlled groups. The results showed that : 1. The ability in using imaginary objects of the two experimental groups (aged 2 and 3) in after and follow-up periods was found to be better than before playing the pretend play games. 2. The ability in using imaginary objects of the experimental i groups and controlled groups did not find significantly different both after and follow-up periods in playing the pretend play games.
Creative Commons License