Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกิจกรรมการคิดอเนกนัยที่มีต่อพัฒนาการ ของความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในเด็กอายุ 5-6 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the divergent thinking activities on creativity development of five to six year-old children
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1943
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกิจกรรมการคิดอเนกนัยที่มีต่อพัฒนาการ ในด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กไทยาย 5-6 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ในปีการศึกษา 2538 ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดปรินายก จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุมควบคุม ใช้วิธการศึกษาแบบ Pretest - Posttest Control Group Design และ ใช้แบบสอบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนช์ชนิดที่เป็นรูปภาพที่ได้รับการศึกษาและปรับไปใช้กับเด็กไทย (อารี รังสินันท์, 2522) เป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองเป็นกลุ่มทีได้รับกิจกรรมการคิดอเนกนัย ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับกิจกรรมจากโรงเรียนตามปกติ หลังการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสอบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ฉบับเดิมไปทดสอบในกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่มอีกครั้ง และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. เด็กทีได้รับกิจกรรมการคิดอเนกนัยมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านความคิดคล่อง ความคิดริเริ่ม ความคิดยืดหยุ่น และความคิดละเอียดลออ เพิ่มขึ้นกว่าเดิมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. เด็กกลุ่มทดลองมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านความคิดคล่อง ความคิดริเริ่ม ความคิด ยืดหยุ่น และความคิดละเอียดลออ สูงกว่าเด็กในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the effects of divergent thinking activities on creativity development of five to six year-old children. Subjects were 60 second-level kindergarten children of Wat Prinayok school in 1995 academic year. The study was conducted using Pretest-Posttest Control Group Design and "The Torrance's Creative Thinking Figure Form A." that was standardized for the Thai children (Aree Rungsinan, 2522) was ultilized as an assessment instrument of the study. During the treatment period the experimental group obtained divergent thinking activities for 6 weeks while the control group obtained normal school activities. After treatment, both groups were assessed for the creativity scores and data were analyzed by t-test The findings were as follows : The children who obtained divergent thinking activities significantly increased their creativity scores in fluency, originality, flexibility and elaboration. (p<.01) 2. The children who obtained divergent thinking activities showed significantly higher creativity scores in fluency, orginality, flexibility and elaboration than children in the control group. (p<.01)
Share
COinS