Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลวิธีการเรียนรู้และการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อความสามารถ ในการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาอังกฤษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning strategies and self-regulation on English reading comprehension ability
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คัดนางค์ มณีศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.310
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลวิธีการเรียนรู้ และการกำกับตนเองทีมต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาอังกฤษ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดธรรมจริยาภรมย์ จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 15 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกการใช้กลวิธีการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกการกำกับตนเอง กลุ่มที่ 3 ฝึกการใช้กลวิธีการเรียนรู้และการกำกับตนเองกลุ่มที่ 4 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ระยะเวลาในการฝึกจำนวน 10 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 2 คาบ รวม 20 คาบเรียนเมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลองผู้วิจัยทดสอบนักเรียนด้วยแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาอังกฤษผลการวิจัยพบว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการใช้กลวิธีการเรียนรู้มีความสามารถในการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการกำกับตนเองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมมีความสามารถในการอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาอังกฤษไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการใช้กลวิธีการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการกำกับตนเองมีความสามารถใน การอ่านเข้าใจความภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of learning strategies and self-regulation on English reading comprehension ability. Subjects were sixty Mathayom Suksa Two students at Watthamjariyapirom School. They were divided into four groups with fifteen studerts each. The first group was trained through learning strategies. The second group was trained through self-regulation? The third group received learning strategies and self-regulation training together. The fourth group was served as a control group. All groups were trained for twenty periods within ten weeks. At the end of the experiment, the researcher tested students on English readingcomprehension ability. Results showed that: Students who were trained through learning strategies had higherEnglish reading comprehension ability scores than those in the control group.Students who were trained through self-regulation did not differ significantly in English reading comprehension ability scores from those in the control group.Students who were trained through learning strategies and self-regulation together had higher English reading comprehension ability scoresthan those in the control group.
Creative Commons License