Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะบุคลิกภาพของคู่สมรสกับความพึงพอใจ ในชีวิตสมรส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between married couple's personality traits and marital satisfaction
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1931
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสของคู่สมรสที่มีลักษณะบุคลิกภาพคล้ายคลึงกัน และ คู่สมรสที่มีลักษณะบุคลิกภาพแตกต่างกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คู่สมรสที่มีความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสสูงกว่ากลุ่มอื่น เมื่อมีคะแนนบุคลิกภาพในองค์ประกอบต่อไปนี้ สูงทั้งสองคนมีดังนี้ – ชอบออกสังคม (I= 3.97) – ใช้อำนาจ ( I= 3.88) – มีหิริโอตัปปะ (I= 4.15) – กล้าเสี่ยงภัย (I= 4.14) – ชอบทดลอง (I= 3.97) 2. คู่สมรสที่มีความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสสูงกว่ากลุ่มอื่น เมื่อมีคะแนนบุคลิกภาพในองค์ประกอบต่อไปนี้ ต่ำทั้งสองคนมีดังนี้ – สติปัญญา (I= 3.94) – ทำตนตามสบาย (I= 4.03) – ระแวงสงสัย (I= 3.99) – ฉลาดมีเล่ห์เหลี่ยม (I= 3.91) – หวั่นวิตก (I= 4.21) – พึ่งตนเอง (I= 3.96) – ควบคุมตนเองได้ (I= 3.98) – อารมณ์ตึงเครียด (I= 4.09) 3. คู่สมรสที่มีความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสสูงกว่ากลุ่มอื่น เมื่อมีคะแนนบุคลิกภาพในองค์ประกอบต่อไปนี้ สูงคนหนึ่งและต่ำคนหนึ่ง มีดังนี้ – จิตใจอ่อนแอ (I= 3.89)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the marital satisfaction in the married couple with similar and dissimilar personality traits. The results show as follows : 1. Married couple who both scored high in the following factors would have the highest marital satisfaction – Out – going (I= 3.97) – Dominande or Ascendance ( I= 3.88) – Conscientious (I= 4.15) – Venturesome (I= 4.14) – Experimenting (I= 3.97) 2. Married couple who both scored low in the following factors would have the highest marital satisfaction – Intelligence (I= 3.94) – Happy-go-lucky (I= 4.03) – Suspicious (I= 3.99) – Apprehensive (I= 3.91) – Shrewd (I= 4.21) – Controlled (I= 3.96) – Self-Sufficience (I= 3.98) – Tensed (I= 4.09) 3. Married couple who one scored high while the other scored low in the following factors would have the highest marital satisfaction – Tender-minded (I= 3.89)
Creative Commons License