Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กวัยรุ่น ที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of self-esteem of adolescents with different patterns of child-rearing practice as perceived by themselves
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1930
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเด็กวัยรุ่นที่ได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2538 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 150 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนตัว แบบสอบถามการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และแบบสอบถามรูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดู สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (TWO WAY ANOVA) และทดสอบภายหลังโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบรายคู่ของตูกี (Tukey) ผลการวิจัย 1.วัยรุ่นที่รับรู้ว่าตนเองได้รับอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย จะมีคะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่าวัยรุ่นที่รับรู้ว่าตนเองได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบอัตตาธิปไตย รักตามใจ และปล่อยปละละเลยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ แต่ไม่แตกต่างจากวัยรุ่นที่รับรู้ว่าตนเองได้รับการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบคุ้มครอง 2.วัยรุ่นชายมีคะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองไม่แตกต่างจากวัยรุ่นหญิงในทุกรูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the difference of self-esteem of adolescents with different patterns of child-rearing background. The subjects comprised of 150 grade-ten students. They were students from 3 schools in Bangkok metropolitan area. Three instruments were used in this study : The adolescents’ background questionnaire, Self-Esteem Inventory and Child-Rearing Inventory. Two Way ANOVA was used for the analysis of the data, and Tukey’s HSD Test was used for pair comparisons. The results of the study were as follows : 1.Adolescents who were reared by democratic pattern showed a significant higher self-esteem scores than the adolescents who were reared by authoritarian, permissiveness, and rejection patterns. There was no significant difference in the self-esteem scores between adolescents reared by democratic pattern and those reared by overprotection apttern. 2.There was no significant difference in the self-esteem scores between male and female adolescents in all patterns of child rearing background.
Share
COinS