Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นโดยรูปแบบการปรับพฤติกรรมด้วยปัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The reduction of adolescent students' aggressive behavior through a cognitive behavior modification model
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Second Advisor
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.163
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปรับพฤติกรรมด้วยปัญญาที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ใรงเรียนโยธินบำรุง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช มีอายุระหว่าง 13-15 ปี จำนวน 30 คน สุ่มเข้ารับการทดลอง จำแนกตามเงื่อนไขการทดลอง 3 กลุ่มดังนี้ คือ กลุ่มปรับพฤติกรรมด้วยปัญญาฝึกการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรม จัดการกับความโกรธ พูดเตือนตนเอง และคิดถึงผลกรรมที่ตามมา ในระยะทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ จำนวน 10 ครั้ง ในขณะที่กลุ่มกำกับตนเอง ฝึกการสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรมตนเอง และกลุ่มควบคุมได้ร่วมกิจกรรม การแนะแนวการศึกษาและอาชีพ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลดำเนินการโดยบันทึก จำนวนช่วงเวลาการเกิดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในชั้นเรียน จากการสังเกตนักเรียนแต่ละคนในระหว่างระยะเส้นฐาน ระยะทดลอง และ ระยะติดดามผล และให้นักเรียนตอบแบบวัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ วัดซ้ำและทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธี Tukey-Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักเรียนในกลุ่มปรับพฤติกรรมด้วยปัญญามีคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวจากแบบวัดในระยะทดลองและระยะติดตามผลน้อยกว่าระยะเส้นฐานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p< .05) แต่จำนวนช่วงเวลา การเกิดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวจากการสังเกตในระยะทดลองเท่านั้นที่น้อยกว่าระยะเส้นฐาน (p< .05) นักเรียนในกลุ่มปรับพฤติกรรมด้วยปัญญา มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวน้อยกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มกำกับตนเอง และกลุ่มควบคุมทั้งพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวที่ได้จาการสังเกต และคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวจากการตอบแบบวัดในระยะทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p< .05) แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างในระยะติดตามผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of a Cognitive Behavior Modification Model (CBMM) on aggressive behavior of adolescent students. The subjects were 30 male students, age 13-15 years old, from Yothinbumrung School, Nakornsrithammarat. They were randomly assigned into 3 groups, the CBMM, the SM, and the control groups, with 10 subjects each. The subjects in CBMM group were trained to analyze behaviors, manage anger, self-talk, and think forward. The subjects in SM group were trained to observe and record their own behaviors. While the subjects in the control group were participated in educational and vocational guidance. The aggressive behavior of all subjects were observed in the classroom during baseline, treatment, and follow up periods. Self-report on the aggressive behavior of all subjects were collected before, immediately after treatment, and 3 weeks after treatment. The scores on observing behavior and self-report were analyzed by using One Way Anova and One Way Anova with Repeated Measure. Tukey-Test method was used for multiple comparisons among different means. The results showed that the subjects in the CBMM group had self-report scores on aggressive behavior during treatment and follow up periods significantly lower than baseline period (p< .05). But observing scores showed that aggressive behavior during treatment period was significantly lower than baseline period (p<.05). The subjects in CBMM group had both self-report and observing scores on aggressive behavior significantly lower than those in the SM and control groups during treatment period (p< .05) but no difference during follow up period.
Creative Commons License