Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทำงานร่วมกันของนักข่าวและนักประชาสัมพันธ์ในภาวะวิกฤติ ของธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cooperation of journalisists and public relation practitioners in real estate business crisis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดรุณี เลิศวิชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การหนังสือพิมพ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.837
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การทำงานร่วมกันของนักข่าวและนักประชาสัมพันธ์ในภาวะวิกฤติ โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาของ 3 สถานการณ์บริษัทพัฒนาอสังหาริทรัพย์ที่จดทะเบียนอยู่ในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ได้แก่ บริษัท แลนด์แอนด์เฮ้าส์ จำกัด (มหาชน) บริษัท บางกองแลนด์ จำกัด (มหาชน) และ บริษัท สมประสงค์แลนด์ จำกัด (มหาชน) การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกและข้อมูลเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า แผนงานประชาสัมพันธ์เชิงกลยุทธ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการตลาดและการขาย เพื่อการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดี อันจะนำมาซึ่งความสำเร็จได้ต้องพึ่งสื่อ โดยเฉพาะสื่อหนังสือพิมพ์ ซึ่งเป็นตัวกลางนำข่าวสารจากองค์กรสู่ประชาชน แต่ด้วยเนื้อที่ที่จำกัดและต้องการได้รับความร่วมมืออย่างเต็มที่นี้ นักประชาสัมพันธ์จึงต้องหาวิธีการหลายรูปแบบรวมถึงการให้ผลประโยชน์เป็นตัวผลักดัน ในกรณีการแก้ไขภาวะวิกฤติต้องมีลักษณะการให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นข้อเท็จจริงที่ถูกต้องอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นหลัก และการโน้มน้าวใจจะสามารถลดความตระหนักของประชาชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the cooperation of journalists and public relation practitioners in crisis situation. The study cases are based on introduced; they are Land and House Public Company, Bangkok Land Public Company and Sompasong Land Public Company. Data was acquired through as well as an-depth-interviews and documents.The research found out that the public relations plans to build up the project’s image and to promote marketing and sales. The corporate names during a brief or extended period of time. However, success of PR depends on the media particularly newspapers which convey the intended messages to the mass readers, and while there is a tremendous flow of press release information each day, space for insertion is limited. Such phenomenon has driven PR personnel to find ways and to propose benefit package to the press to achieve their goals. The key to the handling of mass media is by providing true and correct information on a continuous basis and sometimes in the persuasive manner.
Share
COinS