Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การเล่าเรื่องในเพลงไทยลูกทุ่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of Story-Telling in Thai country songs
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัดดา ธนสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.812
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์การเล่าเรื่องในเพลงไทยลูกทุ่ง จากแถบบันทึกเสียงเพลงไทยลูกทุ่งจำนวน 75 เพลง เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประเภทของเรื่อง โครงสร้าง องค์ประกอบของการเล่าเรื่องที่ปรากฎในเนื้อหาของเพลง และสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้ฟัง โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเล่าเรื่องเป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของเพลงไทยลูกทุ่งพบว่า มีเรื่องเล่า 5 ประเภทคือ นิทานชาดก นิทานพื้นบ้าน นิทานจากวรรณคดีไทย นิทานอีสป และชีวประวัติบุคคล โครงสร้างของการเล่าเรื่องแบบนิทานที่ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนของบทนำ เนื้อเรื่องและบทสรุปที่ให้คติเตือนใจ การเล่าเรื่องที่ปรากฎในเพลงไทยลูกทุ่งมีลักษณะเช่นเดียวกับการเล่านิทานโดยทั่วไป แต่ลักษณะพิเศษที่ทำให้การเล่าเรื่องด้วยเพลงไทยลูกทุ่งมีความน่าสนใจคือ การใช้ทำนองเพลงและเทคนิคพิเศษของการร้องเพลงมาเป็นส่วนเสริม ผลการสำรวจผู้ฟังพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ชอบฟังการเล่าเรื่องในเพลงไทยลูกทุ่งเพราะมีความสนุกสนาน มีคติเตือนใจ ภาษาเข้าใจง่าย นักร้องมีน้ำเสียงไพเราะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study are: to analyze the types of the stories, the structure and the composition of the story telling in Thai country songs. The contents of 75 songs from cassette tapes available are analyzed, and attitudes survey of the audience is conducted. The results found that: five types of the stories are Jataka stories, folktales, stories from Thai classic literatures, Aesop's stories and biographic stories. The narrative structure of the songs under studies commonly start with introduction, followed by the story and ended by didactic conclusive statement. Such structure is certainly common for story-telling. But the special characteristics in Thai country songs are the melody and the techniques of singing Thai country songs. All of the audience enjoyed the stories due to the uses of simple wording, the moral precepts and the beautiful voices of the singers.
Creative Commons License