Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตลาดรายการฟุตบอลทางโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Marketing of television soccer program in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.802
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะโครงสร้างทางการตลาดของรายการฟุตบอลทางโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทยตลอดจนลักษณะการดำเนินการ และการบริหารงานด้านการตลาดของผู้ที่ดำเนินธุรกิจรายการฟุตบอลทางโทรทัศน์ ผลของการวิจัย ซึ่งได้นำเอาทฤษฎีพื้นฐานโครงสร้างทางการตลาดมาวิเคราะห์ พบว่า รายการฟุตบอลทางโทรทัศน์ซึ่งได้รับความนิยมอย่างสูงในปัจจุบัน มีลักษณะโครงสร้างทางการตลาดดังนี้ คือมีผู้ผลิต อันได้แก่ เจ้าของลิขสิทธิ์รายการ. ผลิตภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ รายการฟุตบอล, พ่อค้าคนกลาง ได้แก่ บริษัทผู้ซื้อเวลาสถานีโทรทัศน์ และสถานีโทรทัศน์ โดยที่ผู้บริโภคก็คือ ผู้ชม นอกจากนี้ยังมีองค์ประกอบอื่นๆ ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในโครงสร้างของธุรกิจนี้อีกอันได้แก่ ผู้สนับสนุนรายการ, เรทติ้งความนิยมของรายการ, บริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา, ผู้บรรยาย และสื่อมวลชน ผู้ที่ประกอบธุรกิจรายการฟุตบอลทางโทรทัศน์ จะต้องดำรงบทบาทของนักการตลาดที่จะต้องนำหลักส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4 P) มาใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจนี้ จึงจะสามารถประสบความสำเร็จได้ อย่างไรก็ดีจากปัจจัยทางด้านความนิยมของผู้ชมที่มีต่อรายการฟุตบอล ทำให้ผู้ดำเนินธุรกิจรายการฟุตบอลทางโทรทัศน์ใช้แนวคิดทางด้านการตลาดแบบเน้นที่ตัวผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product Oriented) เป็นหลัก แต่ก็มีการนำแนวคิดการตลาดอื่นๆ เข้ามาผสมผสานเพื่อช่วยให้รายการประสบความสำเร็จมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research is to study the Marketing Structure of Television Soccer Program in Thailand, as well as the marketing management of the program entrepreneurs. The results that are based on the theory of marketing structure shows that Television Soccer Program which is a very popular program on television, has the marketing structure that is, there are producer – the owner of Broadcasting right, product – Soccer program, the middleman – Agent company who buy the air time and television station, and the consumer – the au[d]iences. Moreover, the factors that also involve in Television Soccer Program structure are Sponsor, Rating of the program, Advertising Agency, Comentator, and other medias. The entrepreneurs of Television Soccer Program will play a role as marketing who bring the fundamental of marketing mix (4 P) to use for achieving this business. However, the factor of program rating make the entrepreneur emphasis on the product oriented concept. But they also use other marketing concepts to help the program became success.
Creative Commons License