Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงตลกในงานสื่อวีดิทัศน์ ระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2536-2537
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Video comedy during 1993-1994
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โอฬาร วงศ์บ้านดู่
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.801
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงกระบวนการผลิตและการนำเสนอการแสดงตลกในสื่อวีดิทัศน์ รวมถึงเทคนิคของสื่อวีดิทัศน์ที่นำมาใช้เสริมอารมณ์ของสื่อและเพื่อทราบถึงโครงสร้าง รูปแบบและเนื้อหาการแสดงตลกที่ปรากฏอยู่ในสื่อวีดิทัศน์ ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและทฤษฎีแนวคิดที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ทฤษฎีการเล่น ทฤษฎีการแสดงแบบบทเปิด แนวคิดการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ แนวคิดตรรกะของตลก ทั้งนี้ผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการผลิตวีดิทัศน์ตลก ไม่ได้ใช้เทคนิคพิเศษของสื่อเพื่อเสริมอารมณ์ของสื่อให้คงไว้มากนัก และเป็นกระบวนการในระดับทุนต่ำ (Low Cost Production) เป็นเสมือนการบันทึกเหตุการณ์เท่านั้น 2. โครงสร้างของตลกมีลักษณะแบบกลุ่ม ส่วนโครงสร้างการแสดงประกอบด้วยตัวปูเรื่อง มีแม่คู่ตัวรับมุข มีตัวดิ้นเพิ่มอรรถรส ตัวเจ็บ ตัวโง่และตัวอีสาน และไม่มีตลกประเภทเดี่ยวหรือตลกประเภทคู่เลย 3. รูปแบบการแสดงตลก แบ่งได้เป็น 3 แบบ คือ แบบที่มีแกนเรื่อง แบบที่ไม่มีแกนเรื่องและแบบผสม 4. เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏอยู่ในสื่อวีดิทัศน์มีความหลากหลาย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการเล่นตลกกับเรื่องราวในชีวิตประจำวันใช้การนำเสนอเนื้อหาในลักษณะบทเปิด การสร้างความหมายและสัญญะต่างๆ เป็นไปเพื่อสร้างความบันเทิงให้แก่ผู้ชมเป็นหลักโดยมิได้มีความหมายเพื่อการรณรงค์ใดๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the process of production and presentation of comedian performance as appeared in the video media, including the techniques used in enhancing emotions aroused by the media and also to find out the structure. Form and content of the comedy performed in the video media. The research method used in this study is qualitative in nature based on Play Theory. improvisation, video production process. logic of comedy, as the main guide in the analysis. The conclusion of this research is as follows: 1. Because of low cost production, the comedy performed was more of recording of events rather than well prepared. 2. The structure of the comedy was found to be of characteristic grouping. The elements of performance-consistened of TUAPOO (background providing role) TUA MAE KOO (supporting role) TUA DIN (comica role) TUA JEB (beatened role) TUA KHOA (ediot role) TUA E-SARN (e-sarn role-innocent role) without solo and couple comedians. 3. The format of comedy was found to be of three types : with a theme, without a theme and both. 4. The contents of comedy video is found to reflect daily life events aimed at communicating pleasure to the audience.
Share
COinS