Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการสร้างความหมายโดยใช้สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนอ ในงานโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ไทยพุทธศักราช 2538
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the signification of animals presentation in Thai television commercials 1995
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.796
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเข้าใจถึงลักษณะการสร้างความหมายโดย ใช้สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนอในงานโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนอในงานโฆษณาโทรทัศน์นั้นเป็นรูปแบบหนึ่งของการสร้างสรรค์งานโฆษณา โดยใช้ลักษณะการสร้างความหมายทั้งความหมายตรง ความหมายนัยประหวัด และมายาคติจากสัตว์เป็นการสื่อสารความหมายแก่เรื่องราวในโฆษณาแต่ละชิ้นอย่างกระชับและอย่างสร้างจินตนาการหรืออย่างสร้างความรู้สึกแก่ผู้รับสาร ทั้งนี้สัตว์ถูกนำมาใช้สร้างความหมายในลักษณะที่สัตว์เป็นอย่างมนุษย์ ลักษณะการสร้างความหมายโดยใช้สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนอในงานโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ไทย พ.ศ. 2538 นั้น มี 9 ลักษณะคือ สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนอตามความหมายตรง, สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนอตามความหมายนัยประหวัด, สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนออย่างสร้างโซ่ความคิดแบบมายาคติ, สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนออย่างเป็นสัญลักษณ์, สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนออย่างเป็นตัวเปรียบกับคุณลักษณะของสินค้า, สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนออย่างเป็นตัวแทนสถานที่และเวลานั้น ๆ, สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนออย่างเป็นตัวเปรียบในเชิงตรงกันข้ามกับสิ่งใดสิ่งหนึ่ง, สัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนอในลักษณะการแตกตัวของความหมาย และสัตว์เป็นตัวนำเสนออย่างดึงความสนใจเข้าสู่สินค้าและบริการ หรือสร้างความประทับใจแก่สินค้าหรือภาพพจน์องค์กรด้วยจุดจับใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to perceive the signification of animals presentation in thai television commercials. The results of the study show that animals presentation is counted as one of forms of commercial creativities. Animals are used to signify a denotation, a connotation and a myth to audience rapidly, imaginatively and sensationally for narration of commercials. And animals are determined as being in human beings way. The signification of animals presentation could be devided into 9 types as follows: to feature animals by denotation, to present animals by connotation, to portray animals to give the chain of thoughts as myths, to present animals as symbols, to feature animals to be compared to the products properties, to portray some parts of animal lives to transmit the whole perspective meaning of animals in their contexts. In addition, to present animals as paradigms to enhance something in commercials, to feature as derivatives of meaning. Moreover, to portray animals to induce to product interest or product impression of corperate image with appeals.
Creative Commons License