Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสร้างเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ "ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต" ในรายการโทรทัศน์ของสำนักงาน ป.ป.ป.
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The process of message design for honesty in T.V. programme of the Office of the Commission of Counter Corruption
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.794
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงกระบวนการสร้างเนื้อหาและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการสร้างเนื้อหาในรายการโทรทัศน์ของสำนักงาน ป.ป.ป. (รายการเมืองคนดี) โดยผู้วิจัยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก การศึกษาจากเทปโทรทัศน์และเอกสารประกอบอื่น ๆ และการสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม จากการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการสร้างเนื้อหาในรายการเมืองคนดี ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1. การกำหนดกรอบความคิดและเนื้อหา 2. การดำเนินการผลิต สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการสร้างเนื้อหา มีดังนี้ คือ 1. ผู้ชม ได้แก่ กลุ่มเป้าหมายของรายการ 2. เวลา ได้แก่เวลาในการผลิตและส่งมอบงาน 3. แนวคิดที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดเนื้อหา นอกจากนี้ ยังพบว่ารูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ “ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต" ซึ่ง ป.ป.ป. มุ่งที่จะอบรมขัดเกลาให้เด็กเป็นคนดีนั้นประกอบด้วย การให้เด็กเข้าใจถึงความหมายของคำว่า “ซื่อสัตย์สุจริต" ได้แก่ ความซื่อสัตย์ในเรื่องเงิน ทรัพย์สิน สิ่งของ ความซื่อสัตย์ต่อหน้าที่ของตน และความซื่อสัตย์ต่อระเบียบวินัย และการแนะแนวทางที่จะนำไปสู่การเป็นคนดี ซึ่งเป็นการชี้ให้เห็นถึงผลดีและผลเสียของการกระทำ โดยใช้รูปแบบของละครสั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research were to study the process of message design and factors affecting in “Muang Kon Dee" T.V. programme produced by the O.C.C.C. and to analyze “honesty" conceptualization portrayed in the programme. An analysis was also undertaken through in-depth interview and a participation observation. Results indicated that the process of creating and selecting contents of “Muang Kon Dee" T.V. programme was devided into 2 steps, 1. To make the policy and key concept, 2. To produce the T.V. programme. From the study also found that the factors affecting in the process of message design consist of 1. The target audience, 2. The period of programme production and fix date of video tape delivery, 3. Key concept affected to the message design. Moreover, this research founded that the contents of “Muang Kon Dee" T.V. programme in 52 miniseries consist of making the children understand the meaning of “honesty" conceptualization such as honesty in assets, honesty in duty of own responsibility and honesty in having discipline and pointing out what the ways of this they should be obeyed and indicating about the result of person act.
Creative Commons License