Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เอกสารข่าวของกระทรวงการคลังที่นำเสนอผ่านสื่อมวลชน ปี 2535-2537
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the Ministry of Finance's press release selectively disseminated through the mass media during 1992-1994
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัน สุชาโต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.791
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารของกระทรวงการคลังหลักการคัดเลือกข่าวและลักษณะการนำเสนอของผู้สื่อข่าวโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหาเอกสารข่าว และข่าวที่นำเสนอในหนังสือพิมพ์ ประกอบการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเอกสารข่าวส่วนใหญ่ของกระทรวงการคลังได้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อรายงานผลการ ปฏิบัติงานภารกิจผู้บริหารระดับสูง รวมถึงการเผยแพร่นโยบายการเงินการคลัง จากการวิเคราะห์ข่าวที่ได้รับการนำเสนอในหนังสือพิมพ์ปรากฏว่าผู้สื่อข่าวได้ใช้หลักเกณฑ์ในเรื่องคุณค่าของความเป็นข่าวมาเป็นหลักในการคัดเลือกทั้งนี้ได้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในฐานะเป็นตัวกำหนดในการคัดเลือกประเด็นข่าว มานำเสนอในหลายลักษณะ อาทิเช่น การรายงานข่าว บทความ บทวิจารณ์ และคอลัมน์ซุบซิบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to analyze the content of the Ministry of Finance’s press release and the dissemination of news through Mass Media by content analysis. The result of this study indicates that the purpose of the Ministry of Finance’s press release is to inform people about the organization’s responsibilities and Monetary and Fiscal Policy. Moreover, Mass Media itself acts as Gatekeeper to select the news and disseminate it in different ways.
Creative Commons License