Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาลักษณะการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริโภครายการโทรทัศน์ของบริษัท มีเดีย ออฟ มีเดียส์ จำกัด (มหาชน) พ.ศ.2538
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of consumers' participation in television programs of Media of Medias, Public Co.,Ltd. (1995)
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.789
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงวิธีในการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ที่ก่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริโภค และลักษณะของผู้บริโภคที่มีส่วนร่วม ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะรายการโทรทัศน์ที่ก่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมนั้นมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. เนื้อหาและรูปแบบรายการมีลักษณะหลากหลาย เน้นความบันเทิง เป็นหลัก 2. กิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมสร้างความผูกพันระหว่างผู้ผลิตรายการกับผู้ชม 3. องค์ประกอบอื่น ๆ ได้แก่ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย บุคลิกพิธีกรและวิทยากร ต้องมีความชัดเจน ส่วนลักษณะของผู้บริโภคที่มีส่วนร่วมในรายการ แยกได้เป็นลักษณะเฉพาะสองลักษณะคือ 1. ลักษณะผู้บริโภครายการบ้านเลขที่ 5 เป็นกลุ่มที่ชอบแสดงความคิดเห็นติชมการจัดรายการ 2. ลักษณะผู้บริโภครายการคิดดี้ แคท เป็นกลุ่มที่ชื่นชมหลงใหลพิธีกร ผู้วิจัยยังพบลักษณะรวมกันของผู้บริโภคทั้ง 2 กลุ่มคือ ลักษณะผู้บริโภคที่ชอบทำกิจกรรมร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม และลักษณะผู้บริโภคที่ความสนุกสนาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the program production methods which contributed to audience participation and the characteristics of participating audience. The qualitative research method were used. The findings show that the program factors which contributed to audience participation were as follows: 1.Varuation of content and format which were entertainment oriented. 2. Special activities which strengthened the relationship between producers and audiences. 3. The other factors which were target group, characteristics of programs' hosts and guests has to Clare, Participating audiences were divided into two main categories as follows ; 1. "Baan Lek Tee Ha" program audience provided opinions for program production. 2. "Kiddy Kat" program audience admired the programs' host.The researcher also found two joint characteristics: groups activities oriented and fun loving.
Creative Commons License