Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติจริงและความคาดหวัง ในงานสื่อมวลชนสัมพันธ์ ของเจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมป่าไม้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study of the Royal Forest Department's PR-officers on their performance and expectation toward press relation
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จาระไน แกลโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.784
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับงานสื่อมวลชนสัมพันธ์ การมองกรอบของงานสื่อมวลชนสัมพันธ์ ของเจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์และผู้บริหารของกรมป่าไม้ทั้งในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค (2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการปฏิบัติจริงและความคาดหวัง ในเชิงปฏิบัติที่ต้องการต่องานสื่อมวลชนสัมพันธ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมป่าไม้ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมป่าไม้ ในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค มีความเข้าใจในงานสื่อมวลชนสัมพันธ์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. การปฏิบัติจริงในงานสื่อมวลชนสัมพันธ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมป่าไม้ ในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค ไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นในด้านการติดตามผล ที่พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. เจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมป่าไม้ทั้งในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค มีความคาดหวังในงานสื่อมวลชนสัมพันธ์ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. การปฏิบัติจริงและความคาดหวังในงานสื่อมวลชนสัมพันธ์ ของเจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์และผู้บริหาร ทั้งในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ยกเว้นด้านนโยบาย งบประมาณ และการจัดการสำนักงาน ที่ไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกัน 5. การปฏิบัติจริงและความคาดหวังในงานสื่อมวลชนสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างสำนักงานป่าไม้เขตและสำนักงานป่าไม้จังหวัด ที่มีผลการปฏิบัติงานในระดับสูง กลาง และต่ำ ไม่พบความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ยกเว้นในด้านนโยบาย งบประมาณ และการจัดการสำนักงาน ที่ไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research are, (1) to examine the knowledge and the attitudes on press relations of the Royal Forest Department’s organizational PR practitioners and the administrators who work in the central and local offices and (2) to compare between press relation performances and expectations of the two groups mentioned. The research methodology to be used is survey method which the result of the research could be summed up as follows: 1. The knowledge and the attitudes on press relations of the two groups of samples, the press relations practitioners and the administrators of the organization does not differ significantly. 2. There is no significant difference on press relations performance between those practitioners working in the main and local offices except for subvariables on follow-up aspect which is found to be significantly different at level 0.05. 3. Both types of practitioners, those who work at the main and at the local offices’ expectation on work performance does not differs significantly at level 0.05. 4. Almost all of the subvariables on work performance and expectation of all the practitioners and the administrators correlate with each other except for subvariables on policy, budget and on office layout. 5. There is no significant difference on both variables, the performance and the attitudes among the three groups of practitioners, the high, medium and the low performances at significant level 0.05.
Share
COinS