Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อความหมายเรื่องทางเพศจากการแสดงตลกผ่านสื่อวิดีทัศน์ พ.ศ.2538
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The signification of sexuality in the video comedies B.E.2538
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.766
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเข้าใจในกระบวนการสร้างความหมายเรื่องทางเพศ จากการแสดงตลกในสื่อวิดีทัศน์ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับเรื่องเพศที่ปรากฏในการแสดงตลกในสื่อวิดีทัศน์ ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า การสื่อความหมายเรื่องเพศ ใช้ลักษณะการสร้างความหมาย โดยผ่านสัญญะ ซึ่งต้องมีการเข้ารหัสเพื่อเป็นมุขตลกอีกที สัญญะและรหัสที่ใช้ผู้เล่นตลกกับผู้ชม ต้องมีการเข้าใจร่วมกัน จึงจะรู้สึกขบขัน ในการแสดงตลก ส่วนมากใช้การสื่อความหมายโดยนัย โดยใช้ลักษณะการพูดสองแง่และการแสดงออกทางอวัจนภาษา เพื่อสื่อความหมายเรื่องเพศ เนื้อหาพบจากการสื่อความหมายเรื่องเพศเกี่ยวกับอวัยะเพศและวิธีการมีเพศสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to percieve the signification of sexuality in the video comedies and content analysis of sexuality that show in the video comedies. The results of the study show the signification of sexuality made by signs and encode by codes. The signs have to understand between the audience and the comedians. Most of the significations of sexuality are made by double entendre and non verbal language. The contents that found from sexuality are sex organs and sex activities.
Share
COinS