Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการรับสารจากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ภายในและความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสาร ของพนักงานฝ่ายสินค้าและไปรษณียภัณฑ์ บริษัทการบินไทยจำกัด (มหาชน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure to internal publications and gratification of employees in Cargo and Mail Department, Thai Airways International Public Company Limited
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.762
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางประชากร และสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม กับพฤติกรรมการรับสารจากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ภายใน และความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารของพนักงานฝ่ายสินค้าและไปรษณียภัณฑ์ บริษัทการบินไทยจำกัด (มหาชน) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีทั้งสิ้น 286 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ อัตราส่วนค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. สถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมด้านระดับตำแหน่งมีความสัมพันธ์ กับพฤติกรรมการรับสารจากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ภายใน แต่ปัจจัยทางประชากรด้านอายุ สถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมด้านระดับการศึกษา อายุงาน และประเภทของงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ กับพฤติกรรมการรับสารจากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ภายใน 2. ปัจจัยทางประชากรและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสาร 3. พฤติกรรมการรับสารจากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ภายในมีความสัมพันธ์ กับความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study relationship between demographic variables and exposure to internal publications and gratification of employees in cargo and mail Department, Thai Airways International Public Company Limited. Questionnaires were distributed to a total of 286 samples. Ferquency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression were employed for the analysis of data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of this study are as follows : 1. Socio-economic status which is a position of employees showed a significant positive relationship with the exposure to internal publications. However, other demographic variables such as age, education, years of employment, and type of jobs showed no significant relationship with their publication exposure. 2. There is no significant relationship between demographic variables and gratification of employees. 3. There is a significant positive relationship between exposure to internal publications and employees' gratification.
Share
COinS