Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์นักเขียนสตรีกับงานเขียนเรื่องทางเพศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of woman writers of erotic works
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.759
Abstract
วิเคราะห์ทัศนคติของนักเขียนที่ปรากฏในงานเขียนเกี่ยวกับเรื่องเพศ ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลงานของนักเขียนสตรีที่เขียนเรื่องเพศ และวิเคราะห์ปฏิกิริยาของผู้อ่านที่มีต่อผลงานและนักเขียนสตรีที่นำเสนอเรื่องเพศ โดยการสัมภาษณ์และศึกษาผลงานของนักเขียนสตรี 3 คนที่เขียนเรื่องเพศ คือ ม.ล.เบญจมาศ ชุมสาย สุจินดา ขันตยาลงกต และกิ่งฟ้า เสนีย์วงศ์ ณ อยุธยา รวมถึงการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มผู้อ่านทั้งชายและหญิง อายุ 12-15 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ซึ่งวิเคราะห์โดยใช้แนวคิด กลวิธีการประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์สตรีในฐานะผู้ส่งสารหรือผู้ผลิตวรรณกรรม และบรรทัดฐานเกี่ยวกับเรื่องเพศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนตัวมีอิทธิพลต่อทัศนคติทางเพศของนักเขียนสตรีทั้ง 3 คน บางปัจจัยมีส่วนสนับสนุนและบางปัจจัยเป็นอุปสรรคในการผลิตวรรณกรรมทางเพศ โดยที่ปัจจัยเหล่านี้ทำให้ทัศนคติของนักเขียนแต่ละคนแตกต่างกัน ดังนี้ ม.ล.เบญจมาศ ชุมสาย ต้องการขยายสิทธิ์ในการรับรู้เรื่องเพศแก่ผู้อ่านและให้ความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา แต่ยังยึดถือ ค่านิยมและความเชื่อดั้งเดิมของไทยเกี่ยวกับสิทธิสตรี กิ่งฟ้า เสนีย์วงศ์ ณ อยุธยา ต้องการขยายสิทธิ์ในการแสวงหาประสบการณ์เรื่องเพศ สุจินดา ขันตยาลงกต ต้องการเปลี่ยนแปลงสังคมที่เพศชายมีความสำคัญเหนือเพศหญิง ผู้อ่านที่สำรวจมีปฏิกิริยาต่องานเขียนของนักเขียนแต่ละคนแตกต่างกันตามความเข้มข้นของการแสดงทัศนคติด้านเพศในงานเขียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Analyses the attitudes and factors effected to the woman writers which appeared in their erotic works. Also focuses on perception of readers towards their works. The research shall cover 3 woman writers namely M.L. Benjamas Choomsai, Suchinda Khantaya-longkot and Kingpha Seneewong Na Ayudthaya by interviewing and studying their works. Data collection was conducted by surveying the opinions of 12-50 year old male and female readers. The results of the analysis indicated that personal factors affected to attitudes of woman writers. Some factors encouraged but some obstacles in writing such works. These factors made different attitudes towards the three woman writers as follow ; M.L. Benjamas Choomsai wanted to expand the right of the readers to know more about sex and wanted to pass on sex education, but still believed in old Thai values and the right of woman in traditional aspect. Kingpha Seneewong Na Ayudthaya wanted to expand the right of searching for sex experiences. Suchinda Khantayalongkot wanted to change social phenomenon which accepts male's influence over female. The group of readers understudied made different reaction to erotic works written by each woman writers.
Creative Commons License