Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวคิดเรื่องการให้บริการของสายการบินต่าง ๆ ผ่านสื่อมวลชน ปี พ.ศ. 2536
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An airlines publicity of "service concepts" through mass media in 1993
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.752
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดเรื่องการบริการและวิธีการนำเสนอแนวคิดเรื่องการบริการของสายการบินต่าง ๆ ผ่านสื่อมวลขนในปี พ.ศ. 2536 วิธีศึกษาใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สายการบินต่าง ๆ ใช้แนวคิดเรื่องการบริการในงานโฆษณา 10 แนวคิด คือ 1. บริการเส้นทางบินหลากหลาย 2. บริการความถี่ของเที่ยวบิน 3. บริการดูแลต้อนรับของผู้ให้บริการ 4. บริการอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม 5. บริการสิทธิพิเศษ 6. บริการความสะดวกสบายของที่นั่งโดยสาร 7. บริการความทันสมัยของเครื่องบิน 8. บริการข้อมูลท่องเที่ยว 9. บริการเทคโนโลยีทางด้านการสื่อสาร และ 10. บริการความบันเทิง ซึ่งมีการนำเสนอแนวคิดในลักษณะที่เป็นพลวัต คือ ไม่มีรูปแบบตายตัว โดยปรากฏวิธีการใช้สัญญะเพื่อสร้างความหมาย และสื่อความออกมาในรูปของความหมายตรงและความหายนัยประวัติ และมีการใช้แนวคิดเรื่องความคาดหวังทางด้านการบริการและการส่งเสริมการขายประกอบการนำเสนอด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of this thesis is to study and analyze the process of services, especially, in the airline business, and how airline services are brought through the media, then, to the public in 1993. The research method is qualitative. The results of research show that most of the airlines have used ten following factors to advertise their services, which are : 1. Vareity of Routings 2. Frequency of Flights 3. Quality of Flight Attendants 4. Food and Beverages 5. Privileges 6. Comfort of Seats 7. Modern Aircrafts 8. Travel Information Service 9. Communication System Technology and 10. Entertainments. The mentioned ten factors have bee presented in style of dynamism. In other word, there are various ways to present them by using signs to create meanings and convey them out in terms of denotative and connotative meanings. In addition, service expectations and promotions have also been used to present in such advertising.
Share
COinS