Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบ เนื้อหา และกลวิธีการนำเสนอมุขตลกของรายการตลกทางโทรทัศน์และวิดีโอเทป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the form, content and presentation of television and video comedy programmes
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลรัตน์ ศิริยุวศักดิ์
Second Advisor
สุรพล วิรุฬห์รักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.748
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบ เนื้อหา และกลวิธีการนำเสนอมุขตลกของรายการตลกทางโทรทัศน์และวิดีโอเทป การวิจัยใช้วิธีวิจัยเนื้อหา สำหรับการศึกษารูปแบบของรายการตลกใช้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับจำอวดและรายการตลกทางโทรทัศน์ ในส่วนของเนื้อหาเป็นการวิเคราะห์สาระสำคัญของรายการตลก และการสะท้อนค่านิยมต่างๆ ของสังคมไทย สำหรับกลวิธีการสร้างมุขตลกได้พิจารณาจากมุขตลกแต่ละมุขเพื่อทราบว่ามีองค์ประกอบอะไร โดยใช้แนวคิดตรรกะของตลก จากผลการวิจัย รายการสามคนอลเวง รายการยุทธการขยับเหงือก รายการขบวนการจี้เส้น ช่วงไลฟ์โชว์ รายการทไวไลท์โชว์ และรายการตลกทางวิดีโอเทป สรุปได้ว่า รูปแบบของรายการตลกทางโทรทัศน์และวิดีโอเทปเป็นการผสมผสานกันระหว่างรูปแบบของ “จำอวด" และ “ละครย่อย" โดยจะมีลักษณะใดมากน้อยกว่ากันขึ้นอยู่กับเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ของการสร้างสรรค์รายการ ได้แก่ ผู้ผลิต ผู้แสดง ข้อกำหนดทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ และผู้ชมเป็นสำคัญ ในส่วนของเนื้อหาของรายการตลกทางโทรทัศน์และวิดีโอเทป มุ่งนำเสนอเรื่องที่เป็นประเด็นของสังคมตามลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ในเรื่องสถาบันนันทนาการ สถาบันสื่อสารมวลชน สถาบันเศรษฐกิจ สถาบันครอบครัว สถาบันการปกครอง และเรื่องที่เป็นประเด็นของบุคคลในเรื่องสังขาร เรื่องลามก กลวิธีการนำเสนอมุขตลกของรายการตลกทางโทรทัศน์ เป็นการเล่นตลกกับเรื่องในชีวิตประจำวัน การเล่นตลกกับกลไกของชีวิต การเล่นตลกกับภาษา การเล่นตลกกับความรู้สึก และการเล่นตลกกับสามัญสำนึก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study are; to investigate the form, content and the presentation of television and video comedy programmes. The study is a content analysis of 4 television programmes and 1 café video programme. The frame of analysis is based on the types of comic form-Jum-uad and comedy performance, the themes and social values reflected in the content and the comic logic used in the presentation of the programmes. From the analysis of Sam-kon-on-la-veng Programme, Yud-tha-karn-kha-yub-nguek Programme, Kha-buan-karn-jee-sen Programme, Section Live Show of Twilight Show Programme and video comedy programmes, we find that most programmes combine Jum-uad with comedy performance. The constraint of the combination in each programme depends upon the production, performers, the medium and the audiences of the programme. The content analysis shows that the television and video comedy programmes emphasized on the following social themes and institutions; the leisure industry, the media industry, the economy, the family, the government. On the theme of public figure they focus on the physical mishaps and sex. The presentation of these programmes employs the following comic logic; make fun toe daily life, make fun of the mechanism of life, make fun of language, make fun of emotion and with our commonsense.
Creative Commons License