Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสร้างและรักษาความนิยมของพิธีกรโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A process of making and maintaining popularity of television moderators
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.744
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสร้างความนิยมของพิธีการโทรทัศน์ และเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการรักษาความนิยมของพิธีกรโทรทัศน์ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพิธีกรโทรทัศน์ที่มีชื่อเสียงในปัจจุบันจำนวน 8 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการสร้างความนิยมของพิธีกรโทรทัศน์ ประกอบไปด้วย 1. บุคลิกภาพส่วนบุคคล 2. ความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคลในด้านการสื่อสาร 3. สิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงานและ 4. การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ ส่วนกระบวนการรักษาความนิยมของพิธีกรโทรทัศน์ ประกอบไปด้วย การรักษาคุณภาพในการทำงาน และการรักษาภาพลักษณ์ โดยทั้งสองกระบวนการนี้จะต้องดำเนินการไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study are to examine the process of making and maintaining popularity of TV. Moderators through qualitative research. The samples of the study are selected from eight well-known TV. Moderators in contemporary period. The finding of this study are as follows: -The factors which influence the process of making popularity of TV moderators are personality, communication skill, working condition and image-making. -The factors which influence the process of maintaining popularity of TV moderators, on the other hand, are the ability to control the quality of work and the ability to maintain self-image. Both are the dual process which must process simultaneously in the same direction.
Creative Commons License