Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทักษะการคิดในการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of thinking skill in learning thai language of lower secondary education students of Demonstration Schools under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Universtiy Affairs
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.290
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการคิดในการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 1,126 คน ซึ่งสุ่มแบบหลายชั้นตอนมาจากโรงเรียน 10 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 3 ห้องเรียน เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ชั้นละ 1 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดทักษะการคิดในการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผู้วิจัยนำคะแนนที่ได้มาหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าร้อยละ ของค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ทักษะการคิดในการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ได้ค่าร้อยละของค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตเท่ากับ 65.77 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ทักษะการคิดในการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ได้ค่าร้อยละของค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิตเท่ากับ 62.34, 65.84 และ 69.12 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the thinking skill in learning Thai language of lower secondary education students of demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs. The samples were 1,126 lower secondary education students of demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs, selected by means of multistage random Sampling from 3 classes from each of 10 schools; one class for each from mthayom 1, 2 and 3 The research instrument constructed by the researcher was the thinking skill in learning Thai language test. The collected data were analysed by means of arithmetic mean, percentage of arithmetic mean score arid standard deviation. The results of this research were as follows : 1. The thinking skill in learning Thai language of lower secondary education students was at the percentage of arithmetic mean score of 65.77 which was evaluated for moderate level. 2. The thinking skill in learning Thai language of mathayom suksa one, two and three students was at the percentage of arithmetic mean score of 62.34, 6 5.84 and 69.12 respectively which was evaluated for moderate level.
Share
COinS