Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการถอดความที่มีต่อความสามารถในการพูด และการเขียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of paraphrasing practice on speaking and writing abilities in Thai language of mathayom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลพร บัณฑิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.289
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกการถอดความที่มีต่อความสามารถในการพูดและการเขียนภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนท้ายหาด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 28 คน และ 30 คน ตามลำดับ ให้นักเรียนกลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนโดยการฝึกการถอดความ และอีกกลุ่มหนึ่ง เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนตามคู่มือครูเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการสอน จำนวน 12 แผน แบบสอบการพูด และแบบสอบการเขียน ภาษาไทย ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ผู้วิจัยทำการทดลองสอนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ใช้เวลา 12 คาบ 6 สัปดาห์ หลังจากนั้นทดสอบความสามารถในการพูดและการเขียนหลังการทดลองสอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. การสอนโดยการฝึกการถอดความส่งผลให้ความสามารถในการพูดภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สูงกว่าการสอนตามคู่มือครูอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การสอนโดยการฝึกการถอดความส่งผลให้ความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สูงกว่าการสอนตามคู่มือครูอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study effects of paraphrasing practice on speaking and writing abilities in Thai language of mathayom suksa three students. The samples were purposively selected from mathayom suksa three students of Thyhad School, Muang District, Smutsongkhram. The subjects were divided into two groups, 28 and 30 students respectively. The first one was the experimental group taught by using paraphrasing practice and the second one was the controlled group taught by using teacher's handbooks. The instruments constructed by the researcher, consisted of 12 daily lesson plans, Thai speaking ability test and Thai writing ability test. Both groups were taught 12 periods by the researcher for 6 weeks. Thai speaking and writing ability tests were administered to the samples after the experiment. The results were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this study were as follows: 1. Teaching by paraphrasing practice affected the ability in Thai speaking of mathayom suksa three students at higher level than teaching by teacher's handbooks at the .05 level of significance. 2. Teaching by paraphrasing practice affected the ability in Thai writing of mathayom suksa three students at higher level than teaching by teacher's handbooks at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS