Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้สัญญาการเรียนในศูนย์การเรียน ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using a learning contract in learning center on preschool children's responsibility
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.283
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ศึกษาผลของการใช้สัญญาการเรียนในศูนย์การเรียนที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบด้านความรู้และการปฏิบัติของเด็กอนุบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ด้านพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบของเด็กอนุบาล 1 ฉบับ และแบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติด้านพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบของเด็กอนุบาล 1ฉบับ ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นเด็กอนุบาลของโรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดอ่างทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2537 จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบง่ายจัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กอนุบาลกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการใช้สัญญาการเรียนในศูนย์การเรียนมีความรู้และปฏิบัติด้านพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบสูงขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยศูนย์การเรียนปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using a learning contract in learning center on preschool children’s responsibility in relation to knowledge and practice. A set of test in knowledge responsibility of preschool children and an observation instrument for preschool children’s responsibility behavior were utilized as tools for collecting the data. The sample was drawn from the second year preschool children of Wat Angthong Preschool in the 1994 academic year. Total number of 40 preschool children were randomly selected. Among them, 20 were treated as an experimental group, and 20 as a controlled group. Data were analyzed by the use of t-test. The research results indicated that after experimentation, the knowledge responsibility and responsibility behavior of the experimental group were higher than the control group at .01 level.
Share
COinS