Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการ ของเด็กจากรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of content related to promoting child development in television programs for children
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.281
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กด้านต่างๆ ทั้งทางบวกและทางลบ และเพื่อวิเคราะห์วิธีการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็ก จากรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กจำนวน 54 รายการ ที่ออกอากาศทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 3, 5, 7, 9 และ 11 ในปีพุทธศักราช 2538 ผลการวิจัย 1. เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กด้านต่างๆ พบว่า พฤติกรรมทางบวกที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือ ด้านอารมณ์ คุณธรรมและบุคลิกภาพ รองลงมาคือ ด้านสติปัญญา ด้านสังคม และด้านร่างกาย ตามลำดับ ส่วนพฤติกรรมทางลบที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดคือ ด้านสังคม รองลงมาคือ ด้านอารมณ์ คุณธรรมและบุคลิกภาพ และด้านร่างกาย 2. วิธีการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็ก พบว่า การนำเสนอรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กได้ใช้วิธีการสร้างความสนุกสนาน เพลิดเพลิน ในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การสอดแทรกสาระหรือแนวคิดในรายการ และการสอนโดยตรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to analyze positive and negative content and methods of child development promotion in television programs for children. The samples were 54 television programs for children broadcasted by channel 3, 5, 7, 9 and 11 in 1995. The research results were as follows: 1. Concerning the content of development, emotional, moral and personality development were most frequently promoted in positive ways. Subsequently, cognitive, social and physical development were positively promoted. Social development was most frequently promoted in negative ways. Subsequently, emotional, moral and personality development, and physical development were negatively promoted. 2. Concerning the methods of development promotion, presentation for pleasure was mostly practiced. Indirect and direct teaching were subsequently employed.
Share
COinS