Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินผลหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมศึกษาธิการอำเภอ ของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of the district educational superintendent training curriculum of the institute for development of educational administrators, office of the permanent secretary for education, ministry of education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Second Advisor
เยาวดี วิบูลย์ศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.278
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมศึกษาธิการอำเภอ ของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ โดยรูปแบบการประเมินของเวลช์ ศึกษาจากประชากรคือ ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม 160 คน วิทยากรพี่เลี้ยง 9 คน และผู้บริหารโครงการ 9 คน ในการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรศึกษาธิการอำเภอ ประจำปีงบประมาณ 2539 รวมทั้งสิ้น 178 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบประเมินความคิดเห็น แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าความที่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่าวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรมีความสอดคล้องกับนโยบายการฝึกอบรม ของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษาและนโยบายในการพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา ในช่วงแผนพัฒนา การศึกษาระยะที่ 7 (พ.ศ.2535-2539) และผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม วิทยากรพี่เลี้ยง ผู้บริหารโครงการ มีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา วิทยากร กิจกรรมการฝึกอบรม และการวัดและประเมินผล ว่ามีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to evaluate the training curriculum of the District Edcational Superintendent of the Institu for Development of Educational Administrators, office of the Perman Secretary for education, Ministry of Education. Using the Welch Mod The research population were 178 subjects, consisted of 160 trainee 9 training coaches and 9 course directors who were participated in training curriculum of the District Educational Superintendent in 1 The instruments for data gathering were opinion checklist, document analysis form, and interview form. The data were then analyzed for frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Finding. It was found that there was a congruence between the goal of the training curriculum of the Institute for developmen of Educational Administrators and the policy in the development of educational administrators according to the seventh educational development plan. According to the opinion of trainees, training coaches and course directors it was found that curriculum goal, curriculum construction, curriculum content, facilitators, training activities and assessment and evaluation were suitable at the level of much.
Creative Commons License