Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของกำนันและผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองหัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ และประชาชนในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of Tumbon chief and village headman towards organizing non-formal education activities as perecived by themselves, heads of district non-formal education service center, and people in Changwat Nakhon Ratchasima
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.268
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของกำนันและผู้ใหญ่บ้านที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน อำเภอ และประชาชนในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ กำนันและผู้ใหญ่บ้าน จำนวน 360 คน หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนอำเภอ จำนวน 25 คน และประชาชน จำนวน 400 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 785 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทบาทของกำนันและผู้ใหญ่บ้านที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ และประชาชนในจังหวัดนครราชสีมาอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลางทุกด้าน เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยคือ การประชาสัมพันธ์ การประสานงาน และการควบคุมและติดตามผล 2. การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของกำนันและผู้ใหญ่บ้านที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ และประชาชนในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา มีค่าระดับการรับรู้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare the roles of tumbon chief and village headman towards organizing non-formal education activities as perceived by themselves, heads of district non-formal education service center and people in Changwat Nakhon Ratchasima. The sample were the tumbon chiefs and village headman, heads of district non-formal education service center and people in Changwat Nakhon Ratchasima totally 785. Data were analyzed by percentage, means, standard deviation and one way analysis of variance, the differences of perceived between various group were tested by sheffs' method. The major findings of this study were: 1. Roles of tumbon chief and village headman towards organizing non-formal education activities as perceived by themselves, heads of district non-formal education service center, and people in Changwat Nakhon Ratchasima for the aspect of public relation, coordination and monitoring were found to be in the middle range. 2. Roles of tumbon chief and village headman towards organizing non-formal education activities as perceived by themselves, heads of district non-formal education service center and people in Chanwat Nakhon Ratchasima were statistically different at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License