Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาโลกของงานอาชีพ ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบอริยสัจของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ประเภทชั้นเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
study of learning achievement in the subject of the world of work through Ariyasacca instructional method of adult learners in classroom type at the lower secondary education level, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Second Advisor
ก่องแก้ว เจริญอักษร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.266
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนการเรียนและหลังการเรียนของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ประเภทชั้นเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบอริยสัจกับวิธีสอนตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ประเภทชั้นเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2538 ของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่วัดใหม่ช่องลม กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 60 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-Stage Random Sampling) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน เรียนตามแผนการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบอริยสัจ กลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน ดำเนินการสอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาโลกของงานอาชีพของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ประเภทชั้นเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของทั้งสองกลุ่ม หลังการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare achievement of pre-test and post-test of adult learners in classroom type at the lower secondary education level through Ariyasacca instructional method with the general method. The sample in this study of 60 adult learners in classroom type at the lower secondary education level, during the second semester of the 1995 academic year in Wat Mai Chong Lom Adult School, Bangkok. The sample was used as multi-stage random sampling. The sample was divided into two groups equally : the experimental and control groups. The experimental group studied lesson plans of Ariyasacca instructional method; where as the control group studied by the general method. The instruments to collect data was the achievement test. The mean, standard diviation and t-test were statistically used to analysis the data. The founding of the research were that the two groups' achievement in the subject of the world of work of adult learners in classroom type at the lower secondary education level, compared between pre-test and post-test. The post-test was highly at the .01 level of significance in both groups but between the experimental and control groups were different at the .01 level of significance.
Share
COinS