Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความรู้และเจตคติเกี่ยวกับการเรียน เรื่องการเมืองการปกครองระหว่างนักศึกษาต่างวิธีเรียน ของหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พ.ศ. 2530 ในจังหวัดตรัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of knowledge and attitude towards learning politics and government topic among students of different learning types in the non-formal general education curriculum at the lower secondary education level B.E. 2530 in Changwat Trang
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.265
Abstract
ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความรู้และเจตคติเกี่ยวกับการเรียนเรื่องการเมืองการปกครอง ระหว่างนักศึกษาต่างวิธีเรียน ของหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พ.ศ. 2530 ในจังหวัดตรัง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้เรื่องการเมืองการปกครอง ระหว่างนักศึกษาวิธีเรียนทางไกล นักศึกษาวิธีเรียนด้วยตนเอง และนักศึกษาวิธีเรียนแบบชั้นเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักศึกษาวิธิเรียนด้วยตนเองมีความรู้มากกว่าทั้งนักศึกษาวิธีเรียนทางไกล และนักศึกษาวิธีเรียนแบบชั้นเรียน และนักศึกษาวิธีเรียนทางไกลมีความรู้มากกว่านักศึกษาวิธีเรียนแบบชั้นเรียน 2. เจตคติเกี่ยวกับการเรียน เรื่องการเมืองการปกครอง ระหว่างนักศึกษาวิธีเรียนทางไกล นักศึกษาวิธีเรียนด้วยตนเอง และนักศึกษาวิธีเรียนแบบชั้นเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติเกี่ยวกับการเรียนเป็นรายด้านพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกด้าน คือ ด้านจุดประสงค์ ด้านเนื้อหาด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ด้านการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Compares knowledge and attitude towards learning politics and government topic among students of different learning types in the Non-Formal general education curriculum at the lower secondary education level B.E. 2530 in Changwat Trang. The findings of the research were as follow: 1. Knowledge towards learning politics and government topic among students of distances learning, self-directed learning and classroom learning were different at .05 level. As for knowledge of students of self-directed learning were higher than those of distances learning and classroom learning, distances learning were higher than those of classroom learning. 2. Attitude towards learning politics and government topic among students of distances learning, self-directed learning and classroom learning in goal, content, experience learning and evaluation were not different at .05 level.
Share
COinS